Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2013 GP6 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

23-June-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
09. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
11. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
12. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
13. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
14. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
16. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
17. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
18. 185. Renaud Aubourg-Geoffrey le Large F-F
19. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
20. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
21. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
22. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
23. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
24. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
25. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
26. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
27. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL
28. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
29. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
30. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
09. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
10. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
13. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
15. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
16. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
17. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
18. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
19. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL
20. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
21. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
22. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
23. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
24. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
25. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
26. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
27. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
28. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
29. 185. Renaud Aubourg-Geoffrey le Large F-F
30. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 45
02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 45
03. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 36
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 35
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 32
06. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 30
07. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 28
08. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 23
09. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 23
10. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 22
11. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 22
12. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 18
13. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 13
14. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 13
15. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 13
16. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 11
17. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 8
18. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 6
20. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 3
21. 185. Renaud Aubourg-Geoffrey le Large F-F WSP/Zabel 3
22. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
23. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 2
24. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 2
25. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 0
26. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 0
27. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 0
28. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 0
29. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 0
31. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MTR 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
06. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
07. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
08. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
09. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
11. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
14. 185. Renaud Aubourg-Geoffrey le Large F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
16. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
17. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
18. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
19. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
20. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MTR
21. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
05. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
07. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
08. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
10. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
11. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
12. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
To the last chance:
13. 72. Markus Prokesch-Robin Ohl D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
15. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
16. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
17. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM
18. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel
20. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
21. 74. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MTR
02. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
03. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
04. 185. Renaud Aubourg-Geoffrey le Large F-F WSP/Zabel
05. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
06. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
08. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
Not qualified:
09. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
10. 72. Markus Prokesch-Robin Ohl D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
12. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
13. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
14. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
15. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel
16. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM
17. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/