Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2013 GP4 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

czrep_flag09-June-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
09. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
12. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
13. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
14. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
16. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
17. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
18. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
19. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
20. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
21. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
22. 115. Jaroslav Kriz-Edoaurd Chereau CZ-F
23. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
24. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
25. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL
26. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ
27. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
28. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
29. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
30. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
10. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
11. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
12. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
13. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
14. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
15. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
16. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
18. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
19. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ
20. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
21. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL
22. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
23. 115. Jaroslav Kriz-Edoaurd Chereau CZ-F
24. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
25. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D
26. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
27. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
28. 135. Pemysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ
29. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
30. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 50
02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 40
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 38
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 36
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 35
06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 33
07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 28
08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 25
09. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 22
10. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 19
11. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 19
12. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 18
13. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 17
14. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
15. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 13
16. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 10
17. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 7
18. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 6
19. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 4
20. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 3
21. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA 2
22. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 1
23. 115. Jaroslav Kriz-Edoaurd Chereau CZ-F WSP/Zabel 0
24. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 0
25. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/Zabel 0
26. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 0
27. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 0
28. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
07. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
08. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
09. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
11. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
12. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 115. Jaroslav Kriz-Edoaurd Chereau CZ-F WSP/Zabel
14. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
15. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
16. 150. Martin Kralicek-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ VMC/MTH
17. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
18. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
NS 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
06. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
07. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
08. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
10. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
11. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
12. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
To the last chnce:
13. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA
15. 135. Pemysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
16. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 74. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
18. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
02. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
03. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA
04. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
05. 115. Jaroslav Kriz-Edoaurd Chereau CZ-F WSP/Zabel
06. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
Reserves:
07. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
08. 135. Pemysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 150. Martin Kralicek-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ VMC/MTH
10. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
11. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
12. 74. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

logo_accrInfo:

Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz