World Championship Sidecarcross
|
26 May 2013 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 04. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 05. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S 06. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 08. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 09. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 10. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 11. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 12. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH 13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 14. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 15. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 16. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 17. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 18. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 19. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST 20. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ 21. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 22. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 23. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D 24. 31. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F 25. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D 26. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV 27. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST 28. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 29. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 30. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 03. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 05. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 06. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 08. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S 09. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 10. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 12. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 14. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 15. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 16. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 17. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 18. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST 19. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 20. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D 21. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB 22. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST 23. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D 24. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 25. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ 26. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH 27. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F 28. 31. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F 29. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50 02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 38 03. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 36 04. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 35 05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 33 06. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 29 07. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 26 08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 26 09. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 22 10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22 11. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 20 12. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 16 13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 16 14. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 15 15. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 12 16. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 11 17. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 9 18. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 7 19. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 6 20. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 6 21. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 3 22. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 2 23. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 1 24. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA 1 25. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0 26. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 0 27. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 0 28. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 0 29. 31. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Zabel 0 30. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 0 31. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 0 32. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Sunday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Time practice 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 03. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 06. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 07. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 08. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 09. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 10. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 11. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 12. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 14. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 15. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM Reserve: 16. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel Not Qualified: 17. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 18. 15. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Zabel 19. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 20. 74. Willi Liebl-Jack Bax D-NL MEFO/Zabel |
||
Time practice 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 03. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 06. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 07. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 08. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 09. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 10. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 11. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 12. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 13. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 14. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA 15. 31. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Zabel Reserve: 16. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM Not Qualified: 17. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 18. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel 19. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel 20. 93. Kasper Bahne Hansen-Cecilie Augustesen DK-DK AYR/KTM |
||
Due to heavy showers on Saturday, qualification were cancelled. On Sunday morning there was a time practice. | ||
View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map
Info:
MC Schwedt e.V.
Neue Mühle 1b
16303 Schwedt/Oder
Tel. 0049 3332 267178
mc-schwedt@swschwedt.de
http://www.motorsportclub-schwedt.de