Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2013 GP3 Schwedt, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

26 May 2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
05. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
06. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
10. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
11. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
12. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
15. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
16. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
18. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
19. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
20. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ
21. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
22. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
23. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
24. 31. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
25. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
26. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
27. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
28. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
29. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
30. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
06. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
09. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
16. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
17. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
18. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
19. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
20. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
22. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
23. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
24. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
25. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ
26. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
27. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
28. 31. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
29. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 38
03. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 36
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 35
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 33
06. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 29
07. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 26
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 26
09. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 22
10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
11. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 20
12. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 16
13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 16
14. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 15
15. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 12
16. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 11
17. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 9
18. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 7
19. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 6
20. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 6
21. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
22. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 2
23. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 1
24. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA 1
25. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
26. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 0
27. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 0
28. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 0
29. 31. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Zabel 0
30. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 0
31. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 0
32. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Sunday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
06. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
07. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
08. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
09. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
11. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
12. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
14. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel
15. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
Reserve:
16. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Not Qualified:
17. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 15. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Zabel
19. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
20. 74. Willi Liebl-Jack Bax D-NL MEFO/Zabel
Time practice 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
06. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
08. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
09. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
10. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
12. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
13. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
14. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA
15. 31. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Zabel
Reserve:
16. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
Not Qualified:
17. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
18. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
19. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 93. Kasper Bahne Hansen-Cecilie Augustesen DK-DK AYR/KTM

Due to heavy showers on Saturday, qualification were cancelled. On Sunday morning there was a time practice.


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

MC Schwedt e.V.
Neue Mühle 1b
16303 Schwedt/Oder
Tel. 0049 3332 267178
mc-schwedt@swschwedt.de

http://www.motorsportclub-schwedt.de