2013 GP2 Chernivtsi, Ukrain

World Championship Sidecarcross

ukraine_flag19-May-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
09. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
10. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
12. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
13. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
16. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
18. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
19. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
20. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT
21. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Hantje van Hal B-NL
22. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ
23. 71. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS
24. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
25. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
26. 122. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA
27. 46. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
28. 112. Nikolay Cheremin-Roman Vasyliaka RUS-UA
29. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
10. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
14. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
15. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
16. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
17. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
18. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
19. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
20. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
21. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT
22. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
23. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
24. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ
25. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Hantje van Hal B-NL
26. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
27. 46. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
28. 71. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS
29. 112. Nikolay Cheremin-Roman Vasyliaka RUS-UA
30. 171. Olga Podhvatilina-Sergey Serov RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 43
03. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 42
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 36
05. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 33
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 28
07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 27
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 24
09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 24
10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
11. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 18
12. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 16
13. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 15
14. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 14
15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 13
16. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 12
17. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 10
18. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 6
19. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 5
20. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 4
21. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 2
22. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
06. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
07. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
08. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
09. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 112. Nikolay Cheremin-Roman Vasyliaka RUS-UA WSP/Zabel
12. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 122. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA BSU/Zabel
14. 46. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel
15. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
16. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
17. 171. Olga Podhvatilina-Sergey Serov RUS-RUS KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR01. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
08. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
09. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
10. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM
11. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
12. 71. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS BSU/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
14. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Hantje van Hal B-NL Bastech/KTM
15. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
Last chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR01. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
02. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
03. 122. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA BSU/Zabel
04. 46. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel
05. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Hantje van Hal B-NL Bastech/KTM
06. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
Reserves:
07. 171. Olga Podhvatilina-Sergey Serov RUS-RUS KTM
08. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

fmulogoInfo:

FMU

Mykhaylo Rotar

Prospekt Peremogi Ave 52/2
03680 Kiev

Ukraine

Tel: +380 44 241 66 12 or +380 44 241 66 14

Fax: +380 44 241 66 14

Email: fmu.office@gmail.com

We have a camping area with toilets/water/showers for fans.

Contact person for hotel reservations and information and any other help is Mikhaylo Rotar Jr. sportpark@gmail.com

Hotel “Bukovyna”

Hotel¬† complex “Cheremosh”

Airport in Chernivtsi have direct flights in Italy(only few times in month), 1 times in day to Kyiv(International airport ‘Boryspl’) and 1 times in day from Kyiv(International airport ‘Boryspl’).
Kyiv International airport ‘Boryspl’ have many flights at day from many Europe countries.