Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2013 GP1 Frauenfeld, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

swiss_flag01-Apr-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
07. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 15. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
14. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB
15. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
16. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
17. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
18. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
19. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN
20. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
21. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
22. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D
23. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
24. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
25. 152. Robert Diblik-Petr Snevajs CZ-CZ
26. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
27. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
28. 22. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
29. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
30. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
08. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
09. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
10. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
12. 15. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
14. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
15. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
17. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
18. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
19. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
20. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
21. 152. Robert Diblik-Petr Snevajs CZ-CZ
22. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
23. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D
24. 22. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
25. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
26. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
27. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB
28. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
29. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 3 Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van de Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 50
02. 6 Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 42
03. 11 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 38
04. 9 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 33
05. 111 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 29
06. 14 Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 29
07. 10 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 28
08. 24 Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24
09. 15 Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22
10. 21 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
11. 5 Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 20
12. 25 Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 18
13. 16 Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 17
14. 19 Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 12
15. 26 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 12
16. 40 Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 10
17. 66 Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 8
18. 33 Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 7
19. 23 Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 6
20. 30 Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 6
21. 133 Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel 6
22. 123 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel 2
23. 148 Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
05. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
08. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
09. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
10. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel
11. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
13. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 152. Robert Diblik-Petr Snevajs CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
15. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
Reserve:
16. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Not Qualified:
17. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 27. Marcel Faustmann-Christian Diass D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel
20. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
21. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel
22. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
23. 74. Willi Liebl-Jack Bax D-NL MEFO/Zabel
24. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
Time practice 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
03. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
04. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel
06. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
07. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
08. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
10. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
11. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
12. 22. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
13. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
14. 15. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Zabel
15. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D VMC/Zabel
Reserve:
16. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
Not Qualified:
17. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
19. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
20. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
21. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
22. 131. Remo Inderbitze-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH KTM
23. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel
Qualification on raceday due to bad weather conditions on Saturday.
Time practice – first 15 qualified, 16th position is reserve.


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

sam_logoInfo:

Secretary:
MRSV Frauenfeld
Zürcherstrasse 305
8500 Frauenfeld
Swiss
Tel. +41 (0)52 723 05 50
Fax +41 (0)52 723 05 55
Website: http://www.motocross-frauenfeld.ch or http://www.mrsv-frauenfeld.ch
Email: mrsv@mrsv-frauenfeld.ch

Hotels, B&B, etc: http://www.regiofrauenfeld.ch/xml_1/internet/de/application/d83/f143.cfm