Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2012 SMXoN Oss, Netherlands

Sidecarcross of European Nations

23-September-2012

Race 1: (group A & B)

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 13. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 14. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 05. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/Zabel 3
04. 47. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel 4
05. 07. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 5
06. 37. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM 6
07. 23. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart Germany VMC/Zabel 7
08. 08. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 8
09. 46. Thijs Derks-Ben van de Bogaart Netherlands-2 EML/Zabel 9
10. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 10
11. 04. Arnolds Silis-Bruno Kaelin Latvia VMC/Zabel 11
12. 22. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert Germany WHT/Zabel 12
13. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 13
14. 31. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 14
15. 34. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark WSP/Zabel 15
16. 32. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans Lithuania VMC/KTM 16
17. 38. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco France WHT/Zabel 17
18. 29. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf Estonia AYR/KTM 18
19. 28. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 19
20. 35. Frank Jorgensen-Dennis Hansen Denmark WSP/Husaberg 20
21. 41. Oleksandr Kryshtopa-Sergei Shylga Ukrain VMC/Zabel 21
22. 17. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humprey Sweden VMC/Zabel 22
23. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 23
24. 40. Dmytro Grychenuk-Oleksandr Lytovchenko Ukrain BSU/MTR 24
25. 16. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson Sweden VMC/Zabel 25

Race 2: (group B & C)

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 15. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge Belgium VMC/KTM 2
03. 05. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/Zabel 3
04. 14. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink Netherlands WSP/Zabel 4
05. 23. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart Germany VMC/Zabel 5
06. 48. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel 6
07. 08. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 7
08. 12. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 8
09. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks Latvia WSP/Zabel 9
10. 18. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson Sweden WSP/Zabel 10
11. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 11
12. 17. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humprey Sweden VMC/Zabel 12
13. 24. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 13
14. 30. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 14
15. 39. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco France VMC/Husaberg 15
16. 32. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans Lithuania VMC/KTM 16
17. 38. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco France WHT/Zabel 17
18. 33. Romas Kisunas-Martins Antons Lithuania AYR/Zabel 18
19. 42. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukrain WSP/Zabel 19
20. 36. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark WSP/Husaberg 20
21. 35. Frank Jorgensen-Dennis Hansen Denmark WSP/Husaberg 21
22. 41. Oleksandr Kryshtopa-Sergei Shylga Ukrain VMC/Zabel 22
23. 09. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 23
24. 47. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel 24
25. 29. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf Estonia AYR/KTM 25

Race 3: (group A & C)

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 13. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge Belgium VMC/KTM 2
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks Latvia WSP/Zabel 3
04. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 4
05. 18. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson Sweden WSP/Zabel 5
06. 09. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 6
07. 12. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 7
08. 07. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 8
09. 16. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson Sweden VMC/Zabel 9
10. 04. Arnolds Silis-Bruno Kaelin Latvia VMC/Zabel 10
11. 15. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 11
12. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 12
13. 22. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert Germany WHT/Zabel 13
14. 30. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 14
15. 24. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 15
16. 37. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM 16
17. 31. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 17
18. 34. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark WSP/Zabel 18
19. 42. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukrain WSP/Zabel 19
20. 28. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 20
21. 36. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark WSP/Husaberg 21
22. 33. Romas Kisunas-Martins Antons Lithuania AYR/Zabel 22
23. 48. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel 23
24. 46. Thijs Derks-Ben van de Bogaart Netherlands-2 EML/Zabel 24
25. 40. Dmytro Grychenuk-Oleksandr Lytovchenko Ukrain BSU/MTR 25
26. 39. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco France VMC/Husaberg 26

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

 PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 9
02. Latvia 28
03. Great Britain 34
04. Czech Republic 48
05. Germany 50
06. Sweden 58
07. Netherlands-2 66
08. France 71
09. Lithuania 81
10. Estonia 85
11. Denmark 94
12. Ukrain 105
13. Belgium NS+31
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 13. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM
03. 16. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson Sweden VMC/Zabel
04. 04. Arnolds Silis-Bruno Kaelin Latvia VMC/Zabel
05. 07. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain VMC/Husaberg
06. 46. Thijs Derks-Ben van de Bogaart Netherlands-2 EML/Zabel
07. 37. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM
08. 22. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert Germany WHT/Zabel
09. 31. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel
10. 34. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark WSP/Zabel
11. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA
12. 40. Dmytro Grychenuk-Oleksandr Lytovchenko Ukrain BSU/MTR
13. 28. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM
Race B:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 14. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink Netherlands WSP/Zabel
02. 05. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/Zabel
03. 47. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel
04. 23. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart Germany VMC/Zabel
05. 08. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel
06. 17. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humprey Sweden VMC/Zabel
07. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Henry van de Wiel Belgium VMC/Zabel
08. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA
09. 29. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf Estonia AYR/KTM
10. 38. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco France WHT/Zabel
11. 32. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans Lithuania VMC/KTM
12. 41. Oleksandr Kryshtopa-Sergei Shylga Ukrain VMC/Zabel
13. 35. Frank Jorgensen-Dennis Hansen Denmark WSP/Husaberg
Race C:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 15. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge Belgium VMC/KTM
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks Latvia WSP/Zabel
04. 09. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/Husaberg
05. 48. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel
06. 12. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel
07. 30. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM
08. 39. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco France VMC/Husaberg
09. 24. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
10. 33. Romas Kisunas-Martins Antons Lithuania AYR/Zabel
11. 42. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukrain WSP/Zabel
12. 36. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark WSP/Husaberg
13. 18. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson Sweden WSP/Zabel
Qualification results:
 PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 2
02. Belgium 4
03. Latvia 5
04. Netherlands 2 8
05. Great Britain 9
06. Sweden 9
07. Germany 12
08. Czech Republic 14
09. France 15
10. Estonia 16
11. Lithuania 19
12. Denmark 22
13. Ukrain 23


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info:

Secretariat:

H. Pouwels
Duiker 45
5345 RG Oss

Netherlands

Tel. +31 412 648 553

Fax  +31 412 648 214

E-mail info@motorcluboss.nl

http://www.motorcluboss.nl