Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2012 GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

16-September-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
05. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
09. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
10. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
13. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH
14. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
16. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
17. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
19. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
20. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB
21. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
22. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
23. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
24. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
25. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F
26. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
27. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
28. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
29. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
30. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
08. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
09. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
11. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
13. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
14. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
15. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH
16. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB
17. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
18. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
19. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
20. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
22. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
23. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
24. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
25. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
26. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
27. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
28. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F
29. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
30. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 44
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 34
04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel 31
05. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 30
06. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 28
07. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 28
08. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 27
09. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 21
10. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 21
11. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 20
12. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 19
13. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH WSP/Zabel 14
14. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 14
15. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 12
16. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel 12
17. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 9
18. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB VMC/Zabel 6
19. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 6
20. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
21. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 6
22. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 3
23. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
24. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 0
25. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 0
26. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0
27. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D BSU/Zabel 0
28. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel 0
29. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel 0
30. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
04. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel
05. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH WSP/Zabel
06. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
08. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel
11. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
12. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
14. 29. Frank Mulders-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/MTR
15. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D BSU/Zabel
18. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha
19. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/KTM
21. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel
23. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans LT-LV AYR/KTM
24. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MTR
25. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
04. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel
05. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
06. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
11. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
16. 71. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/Zabel
17. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 105. Nichlas Jonasson-Tommy Samuelsson S-S MEFO/Husaberg
19. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
20. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel
21. 80. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB VMC/KTM
22. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
23. 94. David Keane-Johannes Vonbun GB-A KHR/Zabel
24. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F WSP/Zabel
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB VMC/Zabel
02. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel
03. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
04. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
05. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D BSU/Zabel
06. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 29. Frank Mulders-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/MTR
Not qualified:
09. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D VMC/Zabel
10. 105. Nichlas Jonasson-Tommy Samuelsson S-S MEFO/Husaberg
11. 71. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/Zabel
12. 94. David Keane-Johannes Vonbun GB-A KHR/Zabel
13. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MTR
14. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 80. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB VMC/KTM
18. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F WSP/Zabel
19. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
21. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans LT-LV AYR/KTM
22. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/KTM
23. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
24. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel
25. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de