Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2012 GP12 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

26-August-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
14. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
15. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
17. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
19. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
20. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
21. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
22. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
23. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
24. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
25. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F
26. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
27. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
28. 141. Theo Morf-Roland Brotzge CH-CH
29. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH
30. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
08. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
09. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
11. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
13. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH
14. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
16. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
17. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
19. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
20. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
21. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
22. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
23. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F
24. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
25. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
26. 141. Theo Morf-Roland Brotzge CH-CH
27. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
28. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
29. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
30. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 44
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 38
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 38
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 31
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 29
07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 29
08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25
09. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 23
10. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 21
11. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 19
12. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 18
13. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 17
14. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 10
15. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH WSP/Zabel 8
16. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
17. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
18. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel 7
19. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 6
20. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 6
21. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM 5
22. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 1
23. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH WSP/Zabel
06. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
07. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel
08. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
09. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel
10. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
11. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
12. 141. Theo Morf-Roland Brotzge CH-CH VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 95. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM
14. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
15. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F WSP/Zabel
16. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha
17. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
18. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
20. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
21. 98. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
22. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
23. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
04. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel
07. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
08. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
10. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/KTM
14. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WHT/Husaberg
16. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel
19. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/KTM
20. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
22. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
03. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/KTM
04. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
05. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
06. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel
08. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
10. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WHT/Husaberg
11. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
12. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
13. 95. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM
14. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/KTM
16. 98. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
17. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F WSP/Zabel
18. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
19. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha
20. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info

Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch