Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2012 GP11 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

12-August-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
09. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
10. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
11. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
14. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Martin Betschart S-CH
16. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
17. 25. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
18. 84. Arnolds Silis-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH
19. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL
20. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
21. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
22. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
23. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
24. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
25. 28. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
26. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
27. 49. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
28. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 62. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
30. 116. Tomas Tinukas-Vytautas Budrys LT-LT
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
09. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
10. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
11. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
14. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 25. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
17. 84. Arnolds Silis-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH
18. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
19. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
20. 28. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
21. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT
22. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
23. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
24. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL
25. 49. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
26. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
27. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Martin Betschart S-CH
28. 116. Tomas Tinukas-Vytautas Budrys LT-LT
29. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
30. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 40
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 36
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 32
06. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 28
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 28
08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 28
09. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 23
10. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 19
11. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 18
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 15
13. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 15
14. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 14
15. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 12
16. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 9
17. 25. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
18. 84. Arnolds Silis-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH VMC/Zabel 7
19. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Martin Betschart S-CH VMC/Zabel 6
20. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/Zabel 4
21. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel 2
22. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
23. 28. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST VMC/KTM 1
24. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT BSU/Zabel 0
25. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
26. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM 0
27. 49. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
28. 116. Tomas Tinukas-Vytautas Budrys LT-LT WSP/Zabel 0
29. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 0
30. 62. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
31. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
06. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
08. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Martin Betschart S-CH VMC/Zabel
09. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
10. 28. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST VMC/KTM
11. 116. Tomas Tinukas-Vytautas Budrys LT-LT WSP/Zabel
12. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 62. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 151. Zigmas Zuikas-Arvydas Davidonas LT-LT AYR/KTM
16. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM
17. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT BSU/Zabel
18. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
03. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
04. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
05. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
07. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel
08. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 84. Arnolds Silis-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH VMC/Zabel
10. 25. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/Zabel
12. 49. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
14. 191. Gints Kaktins-Gints Harju LV-LV AYR/KTM
15. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
17. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
04. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 62. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM
Reserves:
07. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT BSU/Zabel
08. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
10. 151. Zigmas Zuikas-Arvydas Davidonas LT-LT AYR/KTM
11. 191. Gints Kaktins-Gints Harju LV-LV AYR/KTM
12. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng