World Championship Sidecarcross
|
05-August-2012
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV 02. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B 06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 07. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 08. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 09. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS 10. 45. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov RUS-RUS 11. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B 12. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL 13. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D 14. 108. Alexandr Zyryanov-Pavel Zyryanov RUS-RUS 15. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bruno Kaelin B-CH 16. 109. Marat Shafigulin-Andrew Demin RUS-RUS 17. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL 18. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV 19. 48. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA 20. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST 21. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 22. 110. Ilja Smagin-Sergey Leis RUS-RUS 23. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA 24. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ 25. 35. Igor Polukhin-Leonid Syropyatov RUS-RUS |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV 02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 03. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B 06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 08. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 09. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS 10. 45. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov RUS-RUS 11. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B 12. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D 13. 108. Alexandr Zyryanov-Pavel Zyryanov RUS-RUS 14. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 15. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV 16. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL 17. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bruno Kaelin B-CH 18. 48. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA 19. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST 20. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL 21. 109. Marat Shafigulin-Andrew Demin RUS-RUS 22. 110. Ilja Smagin-Sergey Leis RUS-RUS 23. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ 24. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA 25. 35. Igor Polukhin-Leonid Syropyatov RUS-RUS |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50 02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 36 04. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 36 05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 32 06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 30 07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 26 08. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 24 09. 45. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel 22 10. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 21 11. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 20 12. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 20 13. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 17 14. 108. Alexandr Zyryanov-Pavel Zyryanov RUS-RUS MEFO/MTR 15 15. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/Zabel 10 16. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10 17. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM 9 18. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 9 19. 48. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel 5 20. 109. Marat Shafigulin-Andrew Demin RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 5 21. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 3 22. 110. Ilja Smagin-Sergey Leis RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 0 23. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 0 24. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA WSP/Zabel 0 25. 35. Igor Polukhin-Leonid Syropyatov RUS-RUS MEFO/JAWA 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel 02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 03. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 04. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 06. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 07. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 08. 45. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel 09. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 10. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 11. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA WSP/Zabel 12. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 14. 108. Alexandr Zyryanov-Pavel Zyryanov RUS-RUS MEFO/MTR 15. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 16. 109. Marat Shafigulin-Andrew Demin RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 17. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/Zabel 18. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 19. 110. Ilja Smagin-Sergey Leis RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 20. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM 21. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 22. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 23. 35. Igor Polukhin-Leonid Syropyatov RUS-RUS MEFO/JAWA 24. 48. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel 25. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
Only 25 teams present in Kamensk Uralsky | ||
Last Chance: |
||
Open Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a bigger map
Info
MFPO
Tel. +7 9273693051
fax.+7 8412 525352
email: mfpo@rambler.ru or mfpo@sura.ru