Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2012 GP9 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

29-July-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
05. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
09. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
10. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
11. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
15. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
16. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
17. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
18. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
19. 250. Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST
20. 230. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
21. 101. Mait Maltsar-Kalmer Holm EST-EST
22. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans LT-LT
23. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
24. 25. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
25. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
26. 28. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
27. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
28. 116. Tomas Tinukas-Vytautas Budrys LT-LT
29. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA
30. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
05. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
08. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
09. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
10. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
11. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
13. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
14. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
16. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
17. 250. Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST
18. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
19. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
20. 116. Tomas Tinukas-Vytautas Budrys LT-LT
21. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
22. 28. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
23. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans LT-LT
24. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA
25. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
26. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
27. 49. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
28. 101. Mait Maltsar-Kalmer Holm EST-EST
29. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
30. 230. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 41
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 40
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 36
05. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 30
06. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 27
07. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 26
08. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 25
09. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 22
10. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 22
11. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 20
12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 18
13. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 16
14. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 13
15. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 12
16. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 10
17. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 8
18. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/Zabel 7
19. 250. Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST VMC/KTM 6
20. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
21. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 5
22. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel 3
23. 116. Tomas Tinukas-Vytautas Budrys LT-LT WSP/Zabel 1
24. 230. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM 1
25. 28. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST VMC/KTM 0
26. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans LT-LT AYR/KTM 0
27. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA WSP/Zabel 0
28. 25. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
29. 49. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
30. 101. Mait Maltsar-Kalmer Holm EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
31. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 0
32. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
05. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
06. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA
07. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
09. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
10. 28. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
11. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
12. 101. Mait Maltsar-Kalmer Holm EST-EST
To the last chance:
13. 230. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
14. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans LT-LT
15. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
16. 103. Roy Lindgren-Sami Sahanne FIN-FIN
17. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT
18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
19. 49. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
20. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
21. 59. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
22. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
03. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
06. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
07. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
09. 25. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
10. 250. Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST
11. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
12. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
To the last chance:
13. 116. Tomas Tinukas-Vytautas Budrys LT-LT
14. 151. Zigmas Zuikas-Arvydas Davidonas LT-LT
15. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL
16. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
17. 100. Madis Maante-Siim Mokrik EST-EST
18. 102. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
19. 105. Nichlas Jonasson-Tommy Samuelsson S-S
20. 62. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
02. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
03. 230. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
04. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
05. 116. Tomas Tinukas-Vytautas Budrys LT-LT
06. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans LT-LT
Reserves:
07. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
08. 49. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
Not qualified:
09. 62. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
10. 102. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
11. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL
12. 100. Madis Maante-Siim Mokrik EST-EST
13. 105. Nichlas Jonasson-Tommy Samuelsson S-S
14. 31. Jani Aronen-Andrus Kiskonen FIN-FIN
15. 151. Zigmas Zuikas-Arvydas Davidonas LT-LT
16. 103. Roy Lindgren-Sami Sahanne FIN-FIN
17. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST


Open  Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a bigger map

Info

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee