Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2012 GP8 Lacapelle Marival, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

15-July-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
07. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
08. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
09. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
11. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
14. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
15. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
16. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
17. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
18. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
19. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
20. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL
21. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F
22. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL
23. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F
24. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL
25. 722. Christian Trespaillet-Emilie Roy F-F
26. 23. Dean Hyde-Tim Gustavsson GB-S
27. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
28. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
09. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
10. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
14. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
16. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
18. 23. Dean Hyde-Tim Gustavsson GB-S
19. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
20. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
21. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL
22. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
23. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F
24. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F
25. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL
26. 722. Christian Trespaillet-Emilie Roy F-F
27. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 45
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 33
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 32
06. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 32
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27
08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 27
09. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 25
10. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 19
11. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 18
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 16
13. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 15
14. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14
15. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 12
16. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 9
17. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 9
18. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 9
19. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 5
20. 23. Dean Hyde-Tim Gustavsson GB-S VMC/Zabel 3
21. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 2
22. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
05. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
06. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
09. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
10. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
11. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
12. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
13. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
14. 23. Dean Hyde-Tim Gustavsson GB-S VMC/Zabel
15. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
16. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
17. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
18. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F WSP/Zabel
20. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM
21. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel
22. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
23. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
24. 722. Christian Trespaillet-Emilie Roy F-F VMC/Zabel
25. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
26. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
27. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
28. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel
Quali race 2:
Only 28 teams present
Last Chance:


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info

Secretariat:

Brigitte BOS

rte dép 940

46120 LACAPELLE MARIVAL

tel 06 99 49 80 20

Email: deliaire@wanadoo.fr

Website: http://www.motoclub-lacapelle.com/