Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2012 GP7 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

08-July-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
02. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
08. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
09. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
13. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
14. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D
15. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
17. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
18. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
19. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
20. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
21. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
22. 91. Andreas Clohse-Marco Godau B-D
23. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
24. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
25. 86. Kristof Santermans-Jacques Pillier B-F
26. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
27. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F
28. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
29. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
30. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
08. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
09. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
10. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
12. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
15. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
18. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
19. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
20. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
21. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
22. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
23. 71. Silvio Senz-Patrick Leskow D-D
24. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
25. 91. Andreas Clohse-Marco Godau B-D
26. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D
27. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50
02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 40
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 36
04. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 33
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 31
06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 27
07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 26
08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 24
09. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 22
10. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 21
11. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 17
12. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 17
13. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 15
14. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 15
15. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
16. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 11
17. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
18. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 8
19. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 7
20. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/KTM 7
21. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 6
22. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 4
23. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 3
24. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel 2
25. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel 1
26. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
27. 71. Silvio Senz-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/Zabel 0
28. 91. Andreas Clohse-Marco Godau B-D WSP/Zabel 0
29. 86. Kristof Santermans-Jacques Pillier B-F VMC/Zabel 0
30. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 0
31. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg 0
32. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
04. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
07. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
08. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
09. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel
11. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel
12. 86. Kristof Santermans-Jacques Pillier B-F VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
14. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
15. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/KTM
16. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel
20. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM
21. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel
22. 122. Johan Smit-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
23. 29. Frank Mulders-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/MTR
24. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha
25. 94. David Keane-Jonnie Waters GB-GB KHR/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
06. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
08. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
10. 91. Andreas Clohse-Marco Godau B-D WSP/Zabel
11. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
12. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel
15. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
16. 95. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM
17. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
18. 160. Michael Baillieu-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Yamaha
19. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
21. 71. Silvio Senz-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/Zabel
22. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
23. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
24. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
25. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
02. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
03. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
04. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
06. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/KTM
Reserves:
07. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM
08. 71. Silvio Senz-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel
10. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
12. 122. Johan Smit-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
13. 160. Michael Baillieu-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Yamaha
14. 95. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM
15. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
17. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
18. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
20. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
21. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/