World Championship Sidecarcross
|
10-June-2012
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 03. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B 06. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 08. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV 09. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 10. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S 11. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B 12. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 13. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 14. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 15. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S 16. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK 17. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 18. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 19. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 20. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 21. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 22. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL 23. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS 24. 41. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL 25. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ 26. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D 27. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 28. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 29. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 30. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B 04. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 05. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV 07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 08. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S 09. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 10. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 11. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 13. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S 14. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 15. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 16. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B 17. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 18. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 19. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 20. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 21. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 22. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D 23. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 24. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ 25. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL 26. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 27. 41. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL 28. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 29. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS 30. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50 02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 44 03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 36 04. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 36 05. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 33 06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 28 07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 26 08. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 24 09. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 18 10. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 18 11. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 18 12. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 15 13. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel 14 14. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 14 15. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 13 16. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 9 17. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 9 18. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 9 19. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 8 20. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 7 21. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA 5 22. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4 23. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 4 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 04. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 05. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 06. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 07. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 08. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 09. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 10. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 11. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 12. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel To the last change: 13. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM 14. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel 15. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 16. 135. Premysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 17. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel 18. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 19. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel 20. 27. Alfy Hyde-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 21. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 22. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 23. 59. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM 24. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 03. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 04. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 05. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 06. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel 07. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 08. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 09. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 10. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 11. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 12. 41. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel To the last change: 13. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MTR 14. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA 15. 87. Jan Valek-Radek Musil CZ-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 16. 89. Jaroslav Kriz-Edouard Chereau CZ-F WSP/MTH 17. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel 18. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 19. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 20. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 21. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda 22. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel 23. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 24. 37. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 02. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA 03. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 04. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 05. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel 06. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel Reserves: 07. 27. Alfy Hyde-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 08. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MTR Not qualified: 09. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 10. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM 11. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel 12. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 13. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel 14. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 15. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 16. 87. Jan Valek-Radek Musil CZ-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 17. 135. Premysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 18. 89. Jaroslav Kriz-Edouard Chereau CZ-F WSP/MTH 19. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda 20. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 21. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel 22. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 23. 37. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 24. 59. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM |
||
View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map
Info
Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz