Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2012 GP6 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

10-June-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
03. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
06. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
08. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
09. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
11. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
12. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
13. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
14. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
15. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
16. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK
17. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
18. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
19. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
20. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
21. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
22. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
23. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
24. 41. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL
25. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
26. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D
27. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
28. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
30. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
08. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
09. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
10. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
11. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
14. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
15. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
17. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
18. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
19. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
20. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
21. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
22. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D
23. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
24. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
25. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
26. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
27. 41. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL
28. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
29. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
30. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 44
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 36
04. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 36
05. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 33
06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 28
07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 26
08. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 24
09. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 18
10. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 18
11. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 18
12. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 15
13. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel 14
14. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 14
15. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 13
16. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 9
17. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 9
18. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 9
19. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 8
20. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 7
21. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA 5
22. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
23. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 4
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
04. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
06. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
07. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
08. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
09. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
10. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
11. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
12. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
To the last change:
13. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel
15. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
16. 135. Premysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
17. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
18. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
19. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 27. Alfy Hyde-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
21. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
22. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
23. 59. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM
24. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
04. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel
07. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
08. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel
10. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel
11. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
12. 41. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last change:
13. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MTR
14. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA
15. 87. Jan Valek-Radek Musil CZ-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
16. 89. Jaroslav Kriz-Edouard Chereau CZ-F WSP/MTH
17. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel
18. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
20. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
21. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
22. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
23. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
24. 37. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA
03. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
04. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
05. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel
06. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 27. Alfy Hyde-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MTR
Not qualified:
09. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
10. 85. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel
12. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
13. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
14. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
16. 87. Jan Valek-Radek Musil CZ-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
17. 135. Premysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
18. 89. Jaroslav Kriz-Edouard Chereau CZ-F WSP/MTH
19. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
20. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
21. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
22. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
23. 37. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
24. 59. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info

Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz