World Championship Sidecarcross
|
20-May-2012
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 06. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B 07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 09. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B 10. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 11. 08. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 12. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 13. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 14. 37. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D 15. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB 16. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 17. 50. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 18. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV 19. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 20. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL 21. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK 22. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 23. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D 24. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 25. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 26. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S 27. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 28. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 29. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS 30. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 04. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B 06. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 07. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S 08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 09. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 10. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 11. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 12. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV 13. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 14. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B 15. 37. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D 16. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS 17. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK 18. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 19. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 20. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 21. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 22. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 23. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 24. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D 25. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 26. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S 27. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB 28. 08. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 29. 50. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 30. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47 02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 41 03. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 40 04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 38 05. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 35 06. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 31 07. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 24 08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 23 09. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 21 10. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 19 11. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 14 12. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 14 13. 37. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 13 14. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 12 15. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 11 16. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 10 17. 08. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 10 18. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 8 19. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 7 20. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 6 21. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 5 22. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA 4 23. 50. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WHT/Zabel 4 24. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3 25. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel 1 26. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 1 27. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 0 28. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 0 29. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 0 30. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 04. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 05. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 06. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 07. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 08. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 09. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 10. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA 12. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 37. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 14. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D VMC/Zabel 15. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 16. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 17. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/KTM 18. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 19. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 20. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MTR 21. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg 22. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda 23. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 24. 93. Max Gut-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 25. 50. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WHT/Zabel 26. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 03. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 04. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 05. 08. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 06. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 07. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 08. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 09. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 11. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 12. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM To the last chance: 13. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 14. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15. 71. Silvio Senz-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/Zabel 16. 122. Johan Smit-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 17. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel 18. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 19. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 20. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Andreas Hegewald B-D VMC/KTM 21. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22. 160. Michael Baillieu-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Yamaha 23. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 24. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 25. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel 26. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Matthias Walser D-A VMC/Zabel |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 02. 37. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 03. 50. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WHT/Zabel 04. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 05. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel 06. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel reserves: 07. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 08. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 11. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 12. 71. Silvio Senz-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/Zabel 13. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D VMC/Zabel 14. 122. Johan Smit-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 15. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Matthias Walser D-A VMC/Zabel 16. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel 17. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/KTM 18. 93. Max Gut-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 19. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 20. 160. Michael Baillieu-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Yamaha 21. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MTR 22. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 23. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg 24. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 25. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Andreas Hegewald B-D VMC/KTM 26. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda 27. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel 28. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel |
||
View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map
Info
1. RMC e.V. im ADAC
Bantlinstr. 6 b
D – 72762 Reutlingen
Telefon (1. Vorsitzender Michael Saur) 07121 – 2 52 81
Telefax (1. Vorsitzender Michael Saur) 07121 – 2 52 11
E-Mail: Info@1RMC.de
website: http://www.1rmc.de