Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2012 GP2 Oldebroek, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

09-April-2012 (Eastern Monday)

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
04. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
06. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
07. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
08. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
09. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 79. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
11. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
15. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
17. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
18. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
19. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
20. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
21. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
22. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
23. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
24. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
25. 78. Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL
26. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
27. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S
28. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
29. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
30. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
05. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
06. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
09. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
11. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
14. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
16. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
17. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
18. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
19. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
20. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
21. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
22. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
23. 78. Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL
24. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
25. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
26. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S
27. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
28. 79. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
29. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
30. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 42
03. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 35
04. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 33
05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 31
06. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 28
07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 26
08. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel 26
09. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 24
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 18
11. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 16
12. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14
13. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
14. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 13
15. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 12
16. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 12
17. 79. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11
18. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 10
19. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 9
20. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 8
21. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 4
22. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 3
23. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 3
24. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 2
25. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 2
26. 78. Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL VMC/KTM 0
27. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
28. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel 0
29. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 0
30. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
05. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel
07. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel
08. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
10. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
11. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR
14. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel
15. 122. Johan Smit-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
16. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
17. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
18. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
22. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
04. 79. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
06. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
09. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
10. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
11. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
12. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 78. Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL VMC/KTM
14. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA
15. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel
16. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 171. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK WSP/Zabel
19. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha
20. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
21. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel
22. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR
03. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
04. 78. Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL VMC/KTM
05. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA
Not qualified:
09. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel
12. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
13. 122. Johan Smit-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
14. 171. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK WSP/Zabel
15. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
18. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
19. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha
     
 


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info

Secretary:

ST. CIRCUIT OLDEBROEK

Vierschotenweg 46b
8095 PR Oldebroek

The Netherlands

info@stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl

http://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/

Adress track:

Vreeweg 67a
8095PK Oldebroek
The Netherlands

Bewaren