Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2012 GP1 Pernes les Fontaines, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

01-April-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
07. 42. Jason Vandaele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
10. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
11. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
13. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
14. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
15. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
17. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F
18. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
19. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
21. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
22. 75. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
23. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
24. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
25. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
26. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B
27. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
28. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
29. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV
30. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
05. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
09. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 42. Jason Vandaele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
11. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
12. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
13. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
15. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
16. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
17. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
18. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
19. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 75. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
21. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S
22. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
23. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
24. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B
25. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F
26. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
27. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
28. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
29. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
30. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 45
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 44
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 41
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 38
05. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 33
06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 28
07. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 27
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27
09. 42. Jason Vandaele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 25
10. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 22
11. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel 21
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 18
13. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 14
14. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 13
15. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 8
16. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 8
17. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 7
18. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 7
19. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 5
20. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 4
21. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg 4
22. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 2
23. 75. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg 1
24. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel 0
25. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
26. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 0
27. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel 0
28. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 0
29. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR 0
31. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel
06. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
07. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
08. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel
09. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
10. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
11. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 161. Patrick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR
16. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha
18. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
09. 42. Jason Vandaele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
11. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
12. 75. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
14. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
15. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/KTM
16. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
17. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
18. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel
19. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg
02. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
03. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
05. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR
06. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel
08. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 161. Patrick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
10. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
11. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/KTM
12. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha
13. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
14. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info

Moto club Pernois
BP 14
84210 Pernes les fontaines

France
Téléphone circuit : 04.90.61.38.02
Portable : 06.21.255.409

Email: contact@motoclub-pernes.com

Website: http://www.motoclub-pernes.com

Secrétaire : Gisèle EME
Secrétariat sportif (Tél/Fax) : 04.90.66.41.73
Portable : 06.21.255.409
893 chemin des grands fonts
84210 Pernes les fontaines

France
Email: secretariat@motoclub-pernes.com