Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2011 SMXoN Jauer, Germany

Sidecarcross of European Nations

25-September-2011

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 1
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/Zabel 2
03. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 3
04. 20. Marko Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 4
05. 41. Igor Riodonov-Dmitry Rodionov Russia VMC/KTM 5
06. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 6
07. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson Sweden VMC/Husaberg 7
08. 40. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks Russia WSP/Zabel 8
09. 04. Jason van Daele-Dagwin Sabbe Belgium VMC/Zabel 9
10. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 10
11. 02. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart Netherlands VMC/Zabel 11
12. 01. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 12
13. 22. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson Sweden VMC/Zabel 13
14. 47. Andi Burgler-Markus Gloor Switserland VMC/KTM 14
15. 50. Axel Richter-Patrick Leskow Germany 2 WHT/Zabel 15
16. 17. Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France MEFO/KTM 16
17. 46. Ueli Hadorn-Bruno Kaelin Switserland VMC/KTM 17
18. 34. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 18
19. 19. Georg Muller-Andreas Hegewald Germany VMC/Husaberg 19
20. 10. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 20
21. 35. Liutouras Variakojis-Roman Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 21
22. 16. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco France VMC/Husaberg 22
23. 31. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 23
24. 38. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark WSP/Husaberg 24
25. 32. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 25
26. 49. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning Germany 2 WHT/Zabel 26
27. 07. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/Zabel 27
28. 37. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark WSP/Zabel 28

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/Zabel 2
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia WSP/Zabel 4
05. 12. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 5
06. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson Sweden VMC/Husaberg 6
07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray Belgium VMC/KTM 7
08. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 8
09. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 9
10. 41. Igor Riodonov-Dmitry Rodionov Russia VMC/KTM 10
11. 24. Robert Gustavsson-Andreas Linden Sweden VMC/Husaberg 11
12. 47. Andi Burgler-Markus Gloor Switserland VMC/KTM 12
13. 33. Tanel Reesna-Elvis Mucenieks Estonia VMC/Zabel 13
14. 17. Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France MEFO/KTM 14
15. 21. Tommy Morch-Stefan Nicke Germany WHT/Zabel 15
16. 15. Robert Diblik-Petr Snevajs Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 16
17. 36. Tomas Tunikas-Vytautas Budrys Lithuania VMC/KTM 17
18. 51. Markus Prokesch-Timo Warminski Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 18
19. 42. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov Russia WSP/Zabel 19
20. 03. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax Netherlands EML/Zabel 20
21. 50. Axel Richter-Patrick Leskow Germany 2 WHT/Zabel 21
22. 48. Max Gut-Stefan Forster Switserland VMC/KTM 22
23. 35. Liutouras Variakojis-Roman Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 23
24. 32. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 24
25. 39. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm Denmark WSP/KTM 25
26. 38. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark WSP/Husaberg 26
27. 18. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM 27
28. 20. Marko Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 28

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia WSP/Zabel 2
03. 12. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 3
04. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 4
05. 24. Robert Gustavsson-Andreas Linden Sweden VMC/Husaberg 5
06. 40. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks Russia WSP/Zabel 6
07. 04. Jason van Daele-Dagwin Sabbe Belgium VMC/Zabel 7
08. 01. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 8
09. 10. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 9
10. 03. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax Netherlands EML/Zabel 10
11. 33. Tanel Reesna-Elvis Mucenieks Estonia VMC/Zabel 11
12. 07. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/Zabel 12
13. 21. Tommy Morch-Stefan Nicke Germany WHT/Zabel 13
14. 22. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson Sweden VMC/Zabel 14
15. 46. Ueli Hadorn-Bruno Kaelin Switserland VMC/KTM 15
16. 37. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark WSP/Zabel 16
17. 15. Robert Diblik-Petr Snevajs Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 17
18. 42. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov Russia WSP/Zabel 18
19. 51. Markus Prokesch-Timo Warminski Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 19
20. 34. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 20
21. 49. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning Germany 2 WHT/Zabel 21
22. 36. Tomas Tunikas-Vytautas Budrys Lithuania VMC/KTM 22
23. 19. Georg Muller-Andreas Hegewald Germany VMC/Husaberg 23
24. 39. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm Denmark WSP/KTM 24
25. 31. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 25
26. 48. Max Gut-Stefan Forster Switserland VMC/KTM 26
27. 16. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco France VMC/Husaberg DNS
28. 18. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM DNS

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Nation Points
01. Belgium 19
02. Latvia 22
03. Great Britain 32
04. Czech Republic 41
05. Netherlands 42
06. Sweden 42
07. Russia 47
08. Germany 1 74
09. Switserland 80
10. Germany 2 94
11. Estonia 96
12. Lithuania 98
13. Denmark 115
14. France 79+DNS
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 1
02. 40. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks Russia WSP/Zabel 2
03. 01. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 3
04. 22. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson Sweden VMC/Zabel 4
05. 16. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco France VMC/Husaberg 5
06. 07. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/Zabel 6
07. 04. Jason van Daele-Dagwin Sabbe Belgium VMC/Zabel 7
08. 10. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 8
09. 46. Ueli Hadorn-Bruno Kaelin Switserland VMC/KTM 9
10. 49. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning Germany 2 WHT/Zabel 10
11. 19. Georg Muller-Andreas Hegewald Germany VMC/Husaberg 11
12. 37. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark WSP/Zabel 12
13. 34. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 13
14. 31. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 14
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/Zabel 2
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 20. Marko Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 4
05. 41. Igor Riodonov-Dmitry Rodionov Russia VMC/KTM 5
06. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 6
07. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 7
08. 47. Andi Burgler-Markus Gloor Switserland VMC/KTM 8
09. 50. Axel Richter-Patrick Leskow Germany 2 WHT/Zabel 9
10. 32. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 10
11. 17. Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France MEFO/KTM 11
12. 35. Liutouras Variakojis-Roman Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 12
13. 38. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark WSP/Husaberg 13
14. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson Sweden VMC/Husaberg 14
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia WSP/Zabel 2
03. 18. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM 3
04. 24. Robert Gustavsson-Andreas Linden Sweden VMC/Husaberg 4
05. 21. Tommy Morch-Stefan Nicke Germany WHT/Zabel 5
06. 03. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax Netherlands EML/Zabel 6
07. 15. Robert Diblik-Petr Snevajs Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 7
08. 33. Tanel Reesna-Elvis Mucenieks Estonia VMC/Zabel 8
09. 36. Tomas Tunikas-Vytautas Budrys Lithuania VMC/KTM 9
10. 51. Markus Prokesch-Timo Warminski Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 10
11. 48. Max Gut-Stefan Forster Switserland VMC/KTM 11
12. 39. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm Denmark WSP/KTM 12
13. 12. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 13
14. 42. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov Russia WSP/Zabel 14
Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 4
02. Latvia 4
03. Belgium 4
04. Russia 7
05. Czech Republic 8
06. France 8
07. Sweden 8
08. Germany 1 9
09. Great Britain 14
10. Switserland 17
11. Estonia 18
12. Germany 2 19
13. Lithuania 21
14. Denmark 24

Info:

MC Jauer e.V im ADAC
Thomas Zowalla

An der Hohle 14

01920 Panschwitz-Kuckau
Telefon: +49 (0)177 2128995

Fax: +49 3579359373
Internet: www.mc-jauer.de

E-Mail: kontakt@mcjauer.de


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu