Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2011 GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

11-September-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
10. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
11. 10. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
12. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
13. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
14. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S
15. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Markus Gloor A-CH
16. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
17. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F
18. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D
19. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
20. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
21. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
22. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
23. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB
24. 116. Bjorn Roes-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
25. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
26. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
27. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
28. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
29. 119. David Keane-Craig Parmenter GB-GB
30. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
05. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
06. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
09. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D
11. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
12. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
13. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 10. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
16. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
17. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F
18. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Markus Gloor A-CH
19. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S
20. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB
21. 116. Bjorn Roes-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
22. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
23. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
24. 119. David Keane-Craig Parmenter GB-GB
25. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
26. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
27. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
28. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
29. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 44
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 43
02. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 41
03. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 35
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 34
05. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 27
06. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 26
07. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 24
08. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 23
09. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 22
10. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 18
11. 10. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
12. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 15
13. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D WSP/Zabel 14
14. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 13
15. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Markus Gloor A-CH WHT/Husaberg 9
16. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel 9
17. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F VMC/Zabel 8
18. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 7
19. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 5
20. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 5
21. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 2
22. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM 1
23. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 1
24. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 0
25. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 0
26. 116. Bjorn Roes-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
27. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 0
28. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 0
29. 119. David Keane-Craig Parmenter GB-GB KHR/Honda 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
03. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
04. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 10. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
08. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
09. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Markus Gloor A-CH WHT/Husaberg
10. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D WSP/Zabel
11. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
12. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
14. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
15. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel
16. 93. Max Gut-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
17. 170. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
18. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH EML/Zabel
19. 116. Bjorn Roes-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
21. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
22. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
23. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Matias Walser B-A VMC/Zabel
24. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
25. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
06. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel
08. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
09. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM
10. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
11. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
12. 119. David Keane-Craig Parmenter GB-GB KHR/Honda
To the last chance:
13. 121. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
14. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV Bastech/KTM
15. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
16. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
17. 84. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
18. 66. Davy Maris-Kevin Riekert B-D VMC/Zabel
19. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
20. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
21. 122. Premysl Hajek-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
22. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
23. 43. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
24. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
25. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel

Last Change:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
03. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
04. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
05. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
06. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
Reserves:
07. 116. Bjorn Roes-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
10. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV Bastech/KTM
12. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
13. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel
14. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
15. 93. Max Gut-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
16. 84. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
17. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH EML/Zabel
18. 121. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
19. 122. Premysl Hajek-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
20. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel

Info:

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de