Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2011 GP12 Slagelse, Denmark

World Championship Sidecarcross

04-September-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
04. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
07. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
09. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F
10. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
12. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
13. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
14. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
17. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S
18. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
19. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN
20. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 170. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S
22. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
23. 116. Bjorn Roes-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
24. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
25. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
26. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
27. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
28. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S
29. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D
30. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
03. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
10. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
11. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F
12. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
14. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
16. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S
17. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
18. 116. Bjorn Roes-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
19. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S
20. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN
21. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
22. 170. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S
23. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
24. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
25. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
26. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
27. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
28. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D
29. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
30. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 47
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 43
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 42
04. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 36
05. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 32
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 30
07. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 24
08. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F VMC/Zabel 22
09. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 22
10. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 21
11. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 20
12. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 19
13. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 16
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 14
14. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 14
16. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 10
17. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel 6
20. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel 5
19. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 5
18. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 5
23. 116. Bjorn Roes-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
22. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 3
21. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 3
24. 170. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg 0
25. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 0
26. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
27. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 0
28. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 0
29. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D VMC/Husaberg 0
30. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
05. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
06. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F VMC/Zabel
08. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
11. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
12. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
14. 116. Bjorn Roes-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
16. 57. Sonnie Folkesson-Colin Dunkley S-GB WSP/Zabel
17. 48. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linde S-S AYR/Husaberg
18. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
19. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
20. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK WSP/Zabel
21. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
03. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
06. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel
07. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
08. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
09. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
11. 170. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
12. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
14. 64. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
15. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV Bastech/KTM
16. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 711. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm DK-DK WSP/KTM
18. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D VMC/Husaberg
19. 86. Elvi Jensen-Cecilie Augustesen DK-DK MEFO/KTM
20. 120. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen DK-DK WSP/KTM

Last Change:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
02. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D VMC/Husaberg
03. 116. Bjorn Roes-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel
05. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
06. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
Reserves:
07. 57. Sonnie Folkesson-Colin Dunkley S-GB WSP/Zabel
08. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 48. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linde S-S AYR/Husaberg
10. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV Bastech/KTM
11. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
12. 64. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
13. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
14. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
15. 711. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm DK-DK WSP/KTM

Info:

Homepage: www.vmslagelse.com
Track adress.
Slotsbjergbytrack
Jættehøjvej 8B
4200 Slagelse
Denmark
Email: formand@msm-cross.dk (Jesper Rasmussen)
Phone: 0045 58 16 42 09 or 0045 58 19 24 64 (Jesper Rasmussen)
Fax:
Nearest city is Slagelse 4 km.
Nearest airport is Copenhagen 100 km.

Slagelse tourist information