Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2011 GP9 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

07-August-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
02. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
08. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
09. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
10. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
11. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
13. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S
14. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
15. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN
16. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
17. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK
18. 52. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
19. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
20. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT
21. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
22. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
23. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT
24. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV
25. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D
26. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
27. 87. Alar Lamp-Sverre Lamp EST-EST
28. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
29. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Timo Gustavsson S-S
30. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
03. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
05. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Timo Gustavsson S-S
06. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
07. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
11. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
13. 36. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
14. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
15. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
16. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN
17. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
18. 52. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
19. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
20. 87. Alar Lamp-Sverre Lamp EST-EST
21. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT
22. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV
23. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT
24. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S
25. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D
26. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
27. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
28. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK
29. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
30. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 47
02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 47
03. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 35
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 32
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 30
06. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 29
07. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 23
08. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 23
09. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 22
10. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 22
11. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 18
12. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Timo Gustavsson S-S VMC/Husaberg 16
13. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 16
14. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 13
15. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 11
16. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 11
17. 36. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM 8
18. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 8
19. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel 8
20. 52. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
21. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 5
22. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
23. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA 4
24. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM 2
25. 87. Alar Lamp-Sverre Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
26. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 1
27. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT BSU/Zabel 0
28. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 0
29. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg 0
30. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
31. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS MEFO/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
04. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
06. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
07. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel
09. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
10. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
11. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM
12. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 87. Alar Lamp-Sverre Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 52. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM
18. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
04. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
06. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
08. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA
09. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
10. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
12. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT BSU/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 51. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT AYR/KTM
14. 155. Stephan Koppenol-Mikael Karkainen FIN-FIN AYR/Husaberg
15. 36. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM
16. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS MEFO/Zabel
17. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
18. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Timo Gustavsson S-S VMC/Husaberg

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Timo Gustavsson S-S VMC/Husaberg
03. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
04. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 87. Alar Lamp-Sverre Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 52. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM
Reserves:
07. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS MEFO/Zabel
08. 36. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 51. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT AYR/KTM
10. 155. Stephan Koppenol-Mikael Karkainen FIN-FIN AYR/Husaberg
11. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM

Info:

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng