Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2011 GP11 Kamensk Uralskiy, Russia

World Championship Sidecarcross

21-August-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
08. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
10. 31. Roman Koch-Alexey Bessarabov RUS-RUS
11. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
12. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
14. 99. Igor Polukhin-Dmitriy Veselkov RUS-RUS
15. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV
16. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT
17. 90. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
18. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Tom Keersmaekers B-B
19. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
20. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Alexander Bukin RUS-RUS
21. 43. Willi Liebl-Vadim Yuzepchuck D-UA
22. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
23. 222. Evgeny Ufimtsev-Alexey Elkin RUS-RUS
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
05. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
09. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
10. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
12. 99. Igor Polukhin-Dmitriy Veselkov RUS-RUS
13. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV
14. 222. Evgeny Ufimtsev-Alexey Elkin RUS-RUS
15. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Alexander Bukin RUS-RUS
16. 90. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
17. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
18. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Tom Keersmaekers B-B
19. 43. Willi Liebl-Vadim Yuzepchuck D-UA
20. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
21. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT
22. 31. Roman Koch-Alexey Bessarabov RUS-RUS
23. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 50
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 42
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 40
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 38
05. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 32
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 30
07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 27
08. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 27
09. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 22
10. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 20
11. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 18
12. 99. Igor Polukhin-Dmitriy Veselkov RUS-RUS MEFO/JAWA 16
13. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 14
14. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 12
15. 31. Roman Koch-Alexey Bessarabov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel 11
16. 90. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel 9
17. 222. Evgeny Ufimtsev-Alexey Elkin RUS-RUS MEFO/MTH 7
18. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Alexander Bukin RUS-RUS WSP/KTM 7
19. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
20. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Tom Keersmaekers B-B Bastech/KTM 6
21. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 5
22. 43. Willi Liebl-Vadim Yuzepchuck D-UA MEFO/Zabel 2
23. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Husaberg 1
Pictures by: Rik Claeys

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
06. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
08. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
10. 31. Roman Koch-Alexey Bessarabov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel
11. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
13. 99. Igor Polukhin-Dmitriy Veselkov RUS-RUS MEFO/JAWA
14. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
15. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Husaberg
16. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
17. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM
18. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Alexander Bukin RUS-RUS WSP/KTM
19. 90. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel
20. 222. Evgeny Ufimtsev-Alexey Elkin RUS-RUS MEFO/MTH
21. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
22. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Tom Keersmaekers B-B Bastech/KTM
23. 43. Willi Liebl-Vadim Yuzepchuck D-UA MEFO/Zabel

Quali race 2:

Only 1 group – 23 teams present in Kamnesk Uralskiy

Last Change:


Info:

MFPO

Tel. +7 9273693051

fax.+7 8412 525352

email: mfpo@rambler.ru or mfpo@sura.ru