Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2011 GP10 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

14-August-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
08. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Timo Gustavsson S-S
10. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
13. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
14. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
15. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
16. 36. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
17. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S
18. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
19. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
20. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK
21. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN
22. 52. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
23. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
24. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT
25. 21. Margo Sonn-Artur Lambot EST-EST
26. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL
27. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV
28. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
29. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
30. 87. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
02. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
08. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
10. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK
11. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
12. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
13. 36. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
14. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV
15. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN
16. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
17. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
18. 52. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
19. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT
20. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
21. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S
22. 21. Margo Sonn-Artur Lambot EST-EST
23. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
24. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
25. 87. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
26. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Timo Gustavsson S-S
27. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
28. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
29. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 41
02. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 40
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 35
04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 32
05. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 29
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 28
07. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 26
08. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 24
09. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 22
10. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 19
11. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 18
12. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 16
13. 36. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM 13
14. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 13
15. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA 12
16. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Timo Gustavsson S-S VMC/Husaberg 12
17. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
18. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
19. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 7
20. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 7
21. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 6
22. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 6
23. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 5
24. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel 4
25. 52. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
26. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 3
27. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 2
28. 21. Margo Sonn-Artur Lambot EST-EST WSP/KTM 0
29. 87. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
30. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
04. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
06. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
07. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
08. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
09. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel
10. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA
11. 36. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM
12. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
14. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
15. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM
16. 51. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT AYR/KTM
17. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Bruno Kaelin B-CH Bastech/KTM
18. 171. Madis Maante-Siim Mokrik EST-EST AYR/KTM
19. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
20. 155. Stephan Koppenol-Mikael Karkainen FIN-FIN AYR/Husaberg
21. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
04. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
05. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
06. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
08. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Timo Gustavsson S-S VMC/Husaberg
09. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
10. 52. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 21. Margo Sonn-Artur Lambot EST-EST WSP/KTM
12. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
14. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM
15. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT BSU/Zabel
16. 87. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 109. Tanel Reesna-Kalmer Holm EST-EST AYR/Zabel
18. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
02. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
03. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM
04. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
05. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM
06. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
Reserves:
07. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM
08. 87. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT BSU/Zabel
10. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Bruno Kaelin B-CH Bastech/KTM
11. 109. Tanel Reesna-Kalmer Holm EST-EST AYR/Zabel
12. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
13. 155. Stephan Koppenol-Mikael Karkainen FIN-FIN AYR/Husaberg

Info:

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee