Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2011 GP8 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

24-July-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Ondrej Cermak NL-CZ
02. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
05. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
08. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
09. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
10. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
12. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D
13. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
15. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
16. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
17. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
18. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
19. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
20. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Sieb van de Putte NL-NL
21. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
22. 116. Bjorn Roes-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
23. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
24. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
25. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
26. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D
27. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL
28. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
29. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
30. 80. Johan Smit-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Ondrej Cermak NL-CZ
02. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
08. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
09. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
10. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
11. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
14. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
15. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
16. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
17. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
18. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK
19. 116. Bjorn Roes-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
20. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
21. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D
22. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
23. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D
24. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
25. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
26. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Sieb van de Putte NL-NL
27. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
28. 80. Johan Smit-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
29. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
30. 108. Alfy Hyde-Scott Grahame GB-GB

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Ondrej Cermak NL-CZ WSP/Zabel 50
02. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 44
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 40
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 34
05. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 31
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 30
07. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 30
08. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 27
09. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 23
10. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 21
11. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 19
12. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 18
13. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 17
14. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 13
15. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 10
16. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 9
17. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D VMC/Husaberg 9
18. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 4
19. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 4
20. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA 3
21. 116. Bjorn Roes-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
22. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 2
23. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 1
24. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Sieb van de Putte NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
25. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel 0
26. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel 0
27. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
28. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WHT/Husaberg 0
29. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 0
30. 80. Johan Smit-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 0
31. 108. Alfy Hyde-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Ondrej Cermak NL-CR WSP/Zabel
02. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
04. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D VMC/Husaberg
05. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
07. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
09. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
10. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
11. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA
To the last chance:
13. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Sieb van de Putte NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
15. 108. Alfy Hyde-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
16. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH EML/Zabel
17. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM
18. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
19. 66. Davy Maris-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Zabel
20. 170. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
21. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
22. 04. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
04. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
05. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
07. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
08. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
09. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
10. 116. Bjorn Roes-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WHT/Husaberg
12. 80. Johan Smit-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
14. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel
15. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
16. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV Bastech/KTM
17. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
18. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
19. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel
20. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel
21. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
22. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
23. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM

Last Change:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel
04. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel
05. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Sieb van de Putte NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
Reserves:
07. 108. Alfy Hyde-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
08. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM
10. 66. Davy Maris-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Zabel
11. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV Bastech/KTM
12. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
13. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
14. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH EML/Zabel
15. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
16. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 170. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
18. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg

Info:

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/