Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2011 GP7 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

03-July-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
04. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
10. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
12. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
14. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
16. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
17. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
18. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
19. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
20. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
22. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
23. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
24. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S
25. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Caillieu NL-F
26. 106. Jason Vandaele-Eduard Soenens B-B
27. 111. Stuart Brown-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S
28. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
29. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
30. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
11. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
12. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
14. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Caillieu NL-F
15. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
16. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
18. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
19. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
20. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
21. 106. Jason Vandaele-Eduard Soenens B-B
22. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
23. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S
24. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
25. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
26. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
27. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
28. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
29. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
30. 111. Stuart Brown-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 50
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 35
03. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 34
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 34
05. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 33
06. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 31
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27
08. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 23
09. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
10. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 20
11. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 19
12. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 19
13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 16
14. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 13
15. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 12
16. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12
17. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
18. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 8
19. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Caillieu NL-F VMC/Zabel 7
20. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 7
21. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 4
22. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 4
23. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 3
24. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 1
25. 106. Jason Vandaele-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel 0
26. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 0
27. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel 0
28. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 0
29. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 0
30. 111. Stuart Brown-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S MEFO/Husaberg 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
06. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
08. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Caillieu NL-F VMC/Zabel
09. 111. Stuart Brown-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S MEFO/Husaberg
10. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
11. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
12. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel
14. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM
15. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
16. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 120. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen DK-DK WSP/KTM
18. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
19. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
20. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel
21. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
22. 43. Willi Liebl-Vadim Yuzepchuck D-UA MEFO/Zabel

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
04. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
08. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
09. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
11. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
12. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 106. Jason Vandaele-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel
15. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
16. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
18. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
19. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA
20. 80. Johan Smit-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/MTR
21. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Benny Cle B-B Bastech/KTM
22. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
03. 106. Jason Vandaele-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
05. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
06. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA
08. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 80. Johan Smit-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/MTR
10. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
11. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
13. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel
14. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
16. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
17. 43. Willi Liebl-Vadim Yuzepchuck D-UA MEFO/Zabel
18. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Benny Cle B-B Bastech/KTM
19. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 120. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen DK-DK WSP/KTM

Info:

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/