Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2011 GP6 Gdansk, Poland

World Championship Sidecarcross

26-June-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
08. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
12. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
13. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN
14. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
15. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
17. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
18. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL
19. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS
20. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D
21. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL
22. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT
23. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
24. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT
25. 51. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT
26. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
27. 58. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
09. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
10. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
11. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
12. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
14. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN
15. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
16. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL
17. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
18. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT
19. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL
20. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS
21. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT
22. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D
23. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
24. 51. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT
25. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
26. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
27. 58. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 47
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 47
03. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 38
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 36
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 34
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 30
07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 27
08. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 27
09. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 22
10. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 17
11. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
12. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg 15
13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 13
14. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 12
15. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 11
16. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 11
17. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 10
18. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 9
19. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
20. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 4
21. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 3
22. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS MEFO/Zabel 3
23. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL Bastech/KTM 2
24. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg 1
25. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT BSU/Zabel 0
26. 51. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT AYR/KTM 0
27. 58. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
08. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
09. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
10. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
11. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
12. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
14. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
15. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
16. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg
17. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
20. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM
22. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
23. 58. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel
24. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL Bastech/KTM
25. 51. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT AYR/KTM
26. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT BSU/Zabel
27. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS MEFO/Zabel

Quali race 2:

1 group – only 27 teams present

Last Change:


Info:

Gdański Auto Moto Klub
80-018 Gdańsk
ul. Trakt Św. Wojciecha 253
tel/fax +48 (58) 763-49-79

E-mail – club@gamk.gda.pl

Website http://www.gamk.gda.pl