2011 GP5 Brou, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

13-June-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
07. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
08. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
11. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
12. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
15. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
16. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
17. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
18. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
19. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
20. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
22. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
23. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
24. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
25. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F
26. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
27. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
28. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
29. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
30. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
08. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
09. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
10. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
12. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
13. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
17. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
18. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
19. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
20. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
21. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F
22. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
23. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
24. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
25. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
26. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
27. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
28. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
29. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
30. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 47
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 45
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 42
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 33
05. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 29
06. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 29
07. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 27
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27
09. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 25
10. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 22
11. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 21
12. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 19
13. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 17
14. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 14
15. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 12
16. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 10
17. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
18. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
19. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg 4
20. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 2
21. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 2
22. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 1
23. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel 0
24. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 0
25. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
26. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
27. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
28. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 0
29. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 0
30. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
04. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
08. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
09. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
10. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
11. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
To the last chance:
13. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
14. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Larris Hendrickx B-B VMC/KTM
16. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
17. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
18. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg
19. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
04. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
05. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
07. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
08. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
09. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
10. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg
11. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
14. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
15. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
16. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
18. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Edouard Chereau B-F Bastech/KTM

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
03. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
04. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg
05. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
06. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
Reserves:
07. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
11. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Edouard Chereau B-F Bastech/KTM
12. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
13. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Larris Hendrickx B-B VMC/KTM

Info:

MC de Brou
51 rue du Chateaudun
28160 Brou
France
tel. +33 2 37 96 01 12
fax. +33 2 37 47 06 79
Email: etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
http://www.moto-cross-brou.com/

Secretariat of the Meeting
51 rue de Ch√Ęteaudun
28160 BROU FRANCE
e-mail : etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
No tel. : 33(0)2 37 96 01 12
No fax : 33(0)2 37 47 06 79
No GSM : 33(0) 6 30 07 80 50