2011 GP4 Chernivtsi, Ukrain

World Championship Sidecarcross

08-May-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
07. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
08. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
09. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
10. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
15. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
16. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D
17. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
18. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT
19. 103. Leonid Taranov-Yavgeni Homchenko BLR-BLR
20. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
21. 90. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
22. 86. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
23. 102. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA
24. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Ilya Smagin RUS-RUS
25. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
26. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
27. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN
28. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
29. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT
NS 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
08. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
09. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
11. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
14. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
16. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
18. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
19. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D
20. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
21. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT
22. 103. Leonid Taranov-Yavgeni Homchenko BLR-BLR
23. 86. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
24. 90. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
25. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT
26. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS
27. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
28. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Ilya Smagin RUS-RUS
29. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN
30. 91. Oleksandr Shutovskyy-Arkadiy Stepanuik UA-UA

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 50
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 44
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 38
04. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 33
05. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 33
06. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 27
07. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 26
08. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 26
09. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 24
10. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 23
11. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 17
12. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 17
13. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 16
14. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 16
15. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
16. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg 13
17. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel 7
18. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 7
19. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 4
20. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 3
21. 103. Leonid Taranov-Yavgeni Homchenko BLR-BLR BSU/Zabel 2
22. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Husaberg 1
Pictures by: Spilmane

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
04. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
05. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
06. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
07. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
08. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
10. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
11. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS MEFO/Zabel
12. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
14. 91. Oleksandr Shutovskyy-Arkadiy Stepanuik UA-UA Kawasaki
15. 92. Valeriy Trasun-Vasyl Stetsiuk UA-UA BSU/Zabel
16. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
17. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Ilya Smagin RUS-RUS WSP/KTM

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg
06. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg
07. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
08. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel
09. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
10. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Husaberg
11. 86. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM
12. 90. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 103. Leonid Taranov-Yavgeni Homchenko BLR-BLR BSU/Zabel
15. 102. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA BSU/MTH
16. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
17. 43. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
02. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
03. 102. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA BSU/MTH
04. 103. Leonid Taranov-Yavgeni Homchenko BLR-BLR BSU/Zabel
05. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Ilya Smagin RUS-RUS WSP/KTM
08. 91. Oleksandr Shutovskyy-Arkadiy Stepanuik UA-UA Kawasaki
Not qualified:
09. 43. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
10. 92. Valeriy Trasun-Vasyl Stetsiuk UA-UA BSU/Zabel

Info:

FMU

Mykhaylo Rotar

Prospekt Peremogi Ave 52/2
03680 Kiev

Ukraine

Tel: +380 44 241 66 12 or +380 44 241 66 14

Fax: +380 44 241 66 14

Email: fmu.office@gmail.com

Tourism website: http://www.city.cv.ua/English/SportTourism/

We have a camping area with toilets/water/showers for fans.

Contact person for hotel reservations and information and any other help is Mikhaylo Rotar Jr. sportpark@gmail.com

Hotel “Bukovyna”

Hotel¬† complex “Cheremosh”