World Championship Sidecarcross
|
08-May-2011 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 03. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL 04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 05. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV 07. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 08. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F 09. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S 10. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 11. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 12. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 13. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 14. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 15. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 16. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D 17. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F 18. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT 19. 103. Leonid Taranov-Yavgeni Homchenko BLR-BLR 20. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 21. 90. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA 22. 86. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV 23. 102. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA 24. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Ilya Smagin RUS-RUS 25. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST 26. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH 27. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN 28. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 29. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT NS 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 04. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV 05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F 08. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL 09. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 10. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S 11. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 12. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 13. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 14. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 15. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 16. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 17. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 18. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F 19. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D 20. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH 21. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT 22. 103. Leonid Taranov-Yavgeni Homchenko BLR-BLR 23. 86. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV 24. 90. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA 25. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT 26. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS 27. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST 28. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Ilya Smagin RUS-RUS 29. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN 30. 91. Oleksandr Shutovskyy-Arkadiy Stepanuik UA-UA |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 50 02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 44 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 38 04. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 33 05. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 33 06. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 27 07. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 26 08. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 26 09. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 24 10. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 23 11. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 17 12. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 17 13. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 16 14. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 16 15. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15 16. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg 13 17. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel 7 18. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 7 19. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 4 20. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 3 21. 103. Leonid Taranov-Yavgeni Homchenko BLR-BLR BSU/Zabel 2 22. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Husaberg 1 |
||
Pictures by: Spilmane |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 02. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 04. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 05. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 06. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 07. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 08. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 09. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 10. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 11. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS MEFO/Zabel 12. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM To the last chance: 13. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel 14. 91. Oleksandr Shutovskyy-Arkadiy Stepanuik UA-UA Kawasaki 15. 92. Valeriy Trasun-Vasyl Stetsiuk UA-UA BSU/Zabel 16. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 17. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Ilya Smagin RUS-RUS WSP/KTM |
||
Quali race 2: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 03. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 04. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 05. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg 06. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg 07. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 08. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel 09. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 10. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Husaberg 11. 86. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM 12. 90. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 14. 103. Leonid Taranov-Yavgeni Homchenko BLR-BLR BSU/Zabel 15. 102. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA BSU/MTH 16. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 17. 43. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel |
||
Last Change: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 02. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 03. 102. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA BSU/MTH 04. 103. Leonid Taranov-Yavgeni Homchenko BLR-BLR BSU/Zabel 05. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 06. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel Reserves: 07. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Ilya Smagin RUS-RUS WSP/KTM 08. 91. Oleksandr Shutovskyy-Arkadiy Stepanuik UA-UA Kawasaki Not qualified: 09. 43. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 10. 92. Valeriy Trasun-Vasyl Stetsiuk UA-UA BSU/Zabel |
||
Info:
FMU
Mykhaylo Rotar
Prospekt Peremogi Ave 52/2
03680 Kiev
Ukraine
Tel: +380 44 241 66 12 or +380 44 241 66 14
Fax: +380 44 241 66 14
Email: fmu.office@gmail.com
Tourism website: http://www.city.cv.ua/English/SportTourism/
We have a camping area with toilets/water/showers for fans.
Contact person for hotel reservations and information and any other help is Mikhaylo Rotar Jr. sportpark@gmail.com