2011 GP3 Frauenfeld, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

25-April-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
07. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
08. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
09. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN
11. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
13. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
14. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
15. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
17. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
18. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
19. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
20. 27. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
21. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
22. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
23. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
24. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK
25. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
26. 33. Kristof Santermans-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
27. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Stefan Forster D-A
28. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL
29. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
30. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
10. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
12. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
13. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
14. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN
17. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
18. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
19. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
20. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
21. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
22. 27. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
23. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
24. 33. Kristof Santermans-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
25. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Stefan Forster D-A
26. 142. Ueli Hadorn-Roland Peterer CH-CH
27. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL
28. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK
29. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
30. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 50
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 44
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 38
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 36
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 34
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
07. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 23
08. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 23
09. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 21
10. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 19
11. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 16
12. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg 16
13. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
14. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 15
15. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 15
16. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 14
17. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg 12
18. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
19. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 5
20. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
21. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 4
22. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 3
23. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 1
24. 27. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB WSP/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
05. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
06. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
08. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg
09. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
10. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA
12. 27. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 33. Kristof Santermans-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/Zabel
14. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Matias Walser B-A VMC/Zabel
17. 94. Georg Muller-Tobias Lange D-D VMC/Husaberg
18. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg
19. 93. Max Gut-Johannes Vonbun CH-CH VMC/KTM
20. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Larris Hendrickx B-B VMC/KTM
21. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
22. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
23. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Stefan Forster D-A WHT/Husaberg

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
06. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
07. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
08. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
09. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
10. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
12. 142. Ueli Hadorn-Roland Peterer CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
14. 95. Kurt Kaeser-Peter Kaeser CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 81. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
16. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
17. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/JAWA
18. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH EML/Zabel
20. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
21. 66. Davy Maris-Matthieu Cailleau B-F VMC/Zabel
22. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg
02. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
03. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
05. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
06. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Stefan Forster D-A WHT/Husaberg
Reserves:
07. 33. Kristof Santermans-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/Zabel
08. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
Not qualified:
09. 95. Kurt Kaeser-Peter Kaeser CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel
11. 81. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel
13. 66. Davy Maris-Matthieu Cailleau B-F VMC/Zabel
14. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH EML/Zabel
15. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/JAWA
16. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Matias Walser B-A VMC/Zabel
17. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
18. 93. Max Gut-Johannes Vonbun CH-CH VMC/KTM
19. 94. Georg Muller-Tobias Lange D-D VMC/Husaberg
20. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
21. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Larris Hendrickx B-B VMC/KTM

Info:

Secretary:
MRSV Frauenfeld
Z├╝rcherstrasse 305
8500 Frauenfeld
Swiss
Tel. +41 (0)52 723 05 50
Fax +41 (0)52 723 05 55
Website: http://www.motocross-frauenfeld.ch or http://www.mrsv-frauenfeld.ch
Email: mrsv@mrsv-frauenfeld.ch

Hotels, B&B, etc: http://www.regiofrauenfeld.ch/xml_1/internet/de/application/d83/f143.cfm