Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2011 GP2 Castelnau de Levis, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

17-April-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
06. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
08. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
10. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
12. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Elvis Mucenieks LV-LV
13. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
14. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
15. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
16. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
17. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
18. 29. Benjamin Daniel- Dominique Desplace F-F
19. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
20. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
21. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
22. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D
23. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
24. 66. Davy Maris-Matthieu Cailleau B-F
25. 27. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
26. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F
27. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
28. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
29. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
06. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
08. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
09. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
10. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
12. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
14. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
15. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
17. 29. Benjamin Daniel- Dominique Desplace F-F
18. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
19. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
20. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D
21. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
22. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
23. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F
24. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
25. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
26. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Elvis Mucenieks LV-LV
27. 66. Davy Maris-Matthieu Cailleau B-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 50
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 40
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 40
04. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 40
05. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 32
06. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 29
07. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 24
08. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 23
09. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg 23
10. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 22
11. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 22
12. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 15
13. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
14. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 12
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 9
16. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 9
17. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Elvis Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 9
18. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 8
19. 29. Benjamin Daniel- Dominique Desplace F-F WSP/Zabel 7
20. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 6
21. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 5
22. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 3
23. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel 1
24. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 0
25. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel 0
26. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 0
27. 66. Davy Maris-Matthieu Cailleau B-F VMC/Zabel 0
28. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
29. 27. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB WSP/Zabel 0
30. 81. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
31. 84. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
05. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
07. 29. Benjamin Daniel- Dominique Desplace F-F WSP/Zabel
08. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
10. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
11. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 27. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
14. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/JAWA
15. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
16. 81. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
17. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
18. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
06. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Elvis Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
08. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
09. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg
10. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
11. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
12. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 84. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
15. 94. Georg Muller-Tobias Lange D-D VMC/Husaberg
16. 66. Davy Maris-Matthieu Cailleau B-F VMC/Zabel
17. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
02. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
03. 81. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
04. 84. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
05. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
06. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/JAWA
08. 66. Davy Maris-Matthieu Cailleau B-F VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 94. Georg Muller-Tobias Lange D-D VMC/Husaberg
10. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
11. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg

Info:

AGS PUECH RAMPANT

Lotissement Buffaute
81150 Castelnau de Levis

France

tel. +33 5 63 60 58 89

fax. +33 5 63 77 62 38

Website: http://motoclub.castelnau.free.fr/

Email: bosseboeuf.remi@wanadoo.fr