Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2011 GP1 Oss, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

nl_flag03-April-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
03. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
06. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Elvis Mucenieks LV-LV
07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
09. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
10. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
11. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
12. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
13. 27. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
14. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
15. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
16. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
17. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN
18. 29. Benjamin Daniel- Dominique Desplace F-F
19. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
21. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL
22. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
23. 42. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
24. 82. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
25. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
26. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
27. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
DQ 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
DNS 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
DNS 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
DNS 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
06. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
07. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
09. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
10. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Elvis Mucenieks LV-LV
13. 42. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
14. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
16. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
17. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
18. 27. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
19. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 82. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
21. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL
22. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
23. 29. Benjamin Daniel- Dominique Desplace F-F
24. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
25. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
26. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
27. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
28. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN
29. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
30. 41. Geert Devoldere-Bruno Kaelin B-CH

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 45
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 43
03. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 38
04. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 34
05. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 25
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 25
07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 25
08. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Elvis Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 24
09. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 22
10. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg 21
11. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 20
12. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 15
13. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 14
14. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 11
15. 27. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB WSP/Zabel 11
16. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 11
17. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 10
18. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 9
19. 42. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 8
20. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 7
21. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 6
22. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 5
23. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 4
24. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg 4
25. 29. Benjamin Daniel- Dominique Desplace F-F WSP/Zabel 3
26. 82. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel 1
27. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 1
28. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
29. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 0
30. 41. Geert Devoldere-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/Honda 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg
06. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Elvis Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
07. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
09. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
10. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg
11. 27. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB WSP/Zabel
12. 29. Benjamin Daniel- Dominique Desplace F-F WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
14. 41. Geert Devoldere-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/Honda
15. 170. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
16. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 64. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
18. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
19. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
20. 83. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
21. 114. Jeroen Hoppen-Bjorn Dinkelman NL-NL WHT/Zabel
22. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Edouard Chereau B-F Bastech/KTM
23. 81. Luc van der Schraelen-Jonas Vanuytsel B-B VMC/KTM

Quali race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel
05. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
06. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
08. 42. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
09. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
10. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 82. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 66. Davy Maris-Matthieu Calleau B-F VMC/Zabel
14. 94. Georg Muller-Tobias Lange D-D VMC/Husaberg
15. 57. Sonnie Folkesson-Pierre Collin S-S WSP/Zabel
16. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
17. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Matias Walser B-A VMC/Zabel
18. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
19. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
20. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
21. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
22. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel

Last Change:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
03. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
06. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
Reserves:
07. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
08. 41. Geert Devoldere-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/Honda
Not qualified:
09. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
10. 66. Davy Maris-Matthieu Calleau B-F VMC/Zabel
11. 114. Jeroen Hoppen-Bjorn Dinkelman NL-NL WHT/Zabel
12. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
13. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 83. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
15. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Edouard Chereau B-F Bastech/KTM
16. 94. Georg Muller-Tobias Lange D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Matias Walser B-A VMC/Zabel
18. 57. Sonnie Folkesson-Pierre Collin S-S WSP/Zabel
19. 64. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
20. 170. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg

knmv_logoInfo:

Secretariat:H. Pouwels
Duiker 45
5345 RG Oss
Netherlands
Tel. +31 412 648 553
Fax  +31 412 648 214
E-mail info@motorcluboss.nl
http://www.motorcluboss.nl