Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2010 SMXoN Sverepec, Slovakia

Sidecarcross of European Nations

26-September-2010

Race 1: (group A & B)

Races on Sunday are cancelled due to bad weather conditions.
Saturdays qualification results are counted.

Race 2: (group B & C)

Race 3: (group A & C)

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

Pictures by:

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Chris Helm

Race A:
Pos Team No. Name No. Driver Nat. CoDriver Make
1 2 NETHERLANDS 4 WILLEMSEN, Daniel NED AUVRAZ, Guennady WSP Zabel
2 1 BELGIUM 1 HENDRICKX, Joris BEL LIEPINS, Kaspars KTM VMC
3 12 GREAT BRITAIN 37 BROWN, Stuart GBR CHAMBERLAIN, Joshua Husaberg
4 4 CZECH REPUBLIC 10 ČERMÁK, Tomáš CZE ČERMÁK, Ondřej Jawa
5 6 GERMANY 16 HAPPICH, Marco GER BETSCHART, Martin Zabel
6 3 LATVIA 7 SILIS, Arnolds LAT SILIS, Gints VMC Zabel
7 13 ITALY 40 POZZI, Hotmar ITA CERESA, Marco WMC
8 7 FINLAND 19 SALONIEMI, Joonas FIN SALONIEMI, Jutto VMC
9 8 SWEDEN 22 FOLKESSON, Sonnie SWE GUSTAVSSON, Tim KTM
10 10 DENMARK 31 NIELSEN, John DEN HANSEN, Denis Jawa VMC
11 11 LITHUANIA 34 ŽIUKAS, Zigmas LTU DAVIDONIS, Jonas KTM
DNF 5 ESTONIA 13 SONN, Margo EST MUCENIEKS, Elvijs KTM
DNF 9 FRANCE 25 MARTIN, Guillaume FRA BEGAUD, Charlie KTM
Race B:
Pos Team No. Name No. Driver Nat. CoDriver Make
1 1 BELGIUM 2 HENDRICKX, Jan BEL SMEUNINX, Tim KTM VMC
2 2 NETHERLANDS 5 BAX, Etienne NED BOGAART VAN DEN, Ben EML Zabel
3 3 LATVIA 8 RUPEIKS, Maris LAT STUPELIS, Kaspars KTM
4 8 SWEDEN 23 GUSTAVSSON, Robert SWE APELGREN, Henrik Husaberg
5 9 FRANCE 26 DANIEL, Benjamin FRA CHEREAU, Eduard Husaberg
6 12 GREAT BRITAIN 38 WILKINSON, Scott GBR KEANE, Dave VMC Zabel
7 4 CZECH REPUBLIC 11 KŘÍŽ, Jaroslav CZE GAŽÍK, Milan WSP-MTH
8 7 FINLAND 20 TALA, Topi FIN PAABSTEL, Juhan WSP
9 13 ITALY 41 BARON, Andrea ITA GUALATRUCCI, Alessandro VMC – JAWA
10 6 GERMANY 17 FAUSTMANN, Marcel GER RIEKERT, Kevin Zabel
11 11 LITHUANIA 35 MAZULIS, Remigijus LTU JANKAUSKAS, Renatas KTM
12 10 DENMARK 32 ANDERSEN, Sonny DEN HASSELBACH, Soren AYR/LC4
13 5 ESTONIA 14 VARIK, Kert EST KOIV, Erkki KTM
Race C:
Pos Team No. Name No. Driver Nat. CoDriver Make
1 3 LATVIA 9 DAIDERS, Janis LAT DAIDERS, Lauris VMC KTM
2 12 GREAT BRITAIN 39 MILLARD, Daniel GBR MILLARD, Joe Husaberg
3 2 NETHERLANDS 6 VISSCHER, Jan NED VISSCHER, Jeroen VMC Zabel
4 1 BELGIUM 3 ADRIAENSSEN, Ben BEL VAN GAALEN, Kenny KTM VMC
5 4 CZECH REPUBLIC 12 ČERNÝ, Lukáš CZE NOVOTNÝ, Přemysl Jawa
6 9 FRANCE 27 GIRAUD, Valentin FRA MUSSET, Nicolas VMC Beta
7 6 GERMANY 18 MORCH, Thomas GER BAX, Robbie WHT-Zabel
8 5 ESTONIA 15 GORDEJEV, Gert EST MIIL, Maarek KTM
9 7 FINLAND 21 LINDGREN, Roy FIN KISKONEN, Andrus VMC Zabel
10 11 LITHUANIA 36 TUNIKAS, Tomas LTU BUDRYS, Vytautas AYR-Zabel
11 13 ITALY 42 CAMPESE, Valter ITA CAPUOZZO, Mario WSP
12 10 DENMARK 33 HOLM, Arne DEN RASMUSSEN, Jesper KTM
DNF 8 SWEDEN 24 SŐDERGVIST , Henrik SWE SYLWAN, Tobias Husaberg
Qualification results:
Pos Team No. Name Total points
1 2 NETHERLANDS 3
2 1 BELGIUM 3
3 3 LATVIA 4
4 12 GREAT BRITAIN 5
5 4 CZECH REPUBLIC 10
6 9 FRANCE 10
7 6 GERMANY 12
8 8 SWEDEN 13
9 7 FINLAND 16
10 13 ITALY 16
11 5 ESTONIA 20
12 11 LITHUANIA 22
13 10 DENMARK 22

Info:

Slovenská Motocyklová Federácia
Sportovcov 340
SK-017 01 POVAZSKA BYSTRICA
SLOVAKIA
Tel. 421 42 4260331
Tel. 421 42 4260330
Fax. 421 42 4260332

Email: smf@smf.sk or office@smf.sk
website: http://www.smf.sk

 


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu