Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2010 GP14 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

12-September-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
06. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
07. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 11. Peter Steegmans-Guenady Auvray B-B
09. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
11. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
14. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
15. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Edouard Chereau F-F
16. 58. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV
18. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Meinrad Schelbert A-CH
19. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
20. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
21. 86. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH
22. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B
23. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB
24. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S
25. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
26. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
27. 75. Scott Wilkinson-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
28. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
29. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
30. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
08. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
10. 75. Scott Wilkinson-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
13. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Edouard Chereau F-F
14. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
15. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV
16. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
17. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
18. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
19. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Meinrad Schelbert A-CH
20. 86. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH
21. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
22. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB
23. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B
24. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S
25. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
26. 58. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
27. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
28. 11. Peter Steegmans-Guenady Auvray B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 47
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 40
03. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 39
04. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg 38
05. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 35
06. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 30
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B WSP/Zabel 28
08. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 27
09. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 19
10. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 16
11. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 15
12. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 15
13. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Edouard Chereau F-F WSP/Husaberg 14
14. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
15. 11. Peter Steegmans-Guenady Auvray B-B WSP/KTM 13
16. 75. Scott Wilkinson-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
17. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 10
18. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 8
19. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 7
20. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Meinrad Schelbert A-CH EML/Husaberg 5
21. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 5
22. 58. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 5
23. 86. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/Zabel 1
24. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 1
25. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 0
26. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM 0
27. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel 0
28. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM 0
29. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
03. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
04. 11. Peter Steegmans-Guenady Auvray B-B WSP/KTM
05. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
06. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
08. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
09. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
11. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
12. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 86. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/Zabel
14. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
15. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
16. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 85. Robert Diblik-Jan Hanulik CR-CR VMC/Zabel
18. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
19. 120. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen DK-DK WSP/Husaberg
20. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
21. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
05. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
06. 75. Scott Wilkinson-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
07. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
08. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
09. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Edouard Chereau F-F WSP/Husaberg
10. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
11. 58. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
14. 20. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D WHT/Husaberg
15. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM
16. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F VMC/Zabel
17. 81. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
18. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Meinrad Schelbert A-CH EML/Husaberg
19. 191. Davy Maris-Mathias Walser B-A VMC/Zabel
20. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 20. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D WHT/Husaberg
02. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Meinrad Schelbert A-CH EML/Husaberg
03. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
04. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
05. 86. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/Zabel
06. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
Reserves:
07. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM
08. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 85. Robert Diblik-Jan Hanulik CR-CR VMC/Zabel
10. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F VMC/Zabel
11. 81. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
12. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
13. 191. Davy Maris-Mathias Walser B-A VMC/Zabel
14. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
15. 120. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen DK-DK WSP/Husaberg

Info

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de