Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2010 GP13 Slagelse, Denmark

World Championship Sidecarcross

05-September-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
02. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
05. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
06. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
07. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Guennady Auvray NL-F
09. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
10. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
13. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
14. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
15. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
16. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
17. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
18. 57. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DK-DK
19. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S
20. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
21. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
22. 121. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S
23. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D
24. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B
25. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S
26. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
27. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
28. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV
29. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
30. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
08. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
09. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV
10. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
11. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
12. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
13. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
15. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
16. 57. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DK-DK
17. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
18. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S
19. 121. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S
20. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B
21. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S
22. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
23. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
24. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
25. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
26. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
27. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Guennady Auvray NL-F
28. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
29. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B WSP/Zabel 47
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 43
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 40
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 29
05. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24
06. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 23
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 22
08. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 22
09. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 18
10. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 16
11. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 16
12. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg 15
13. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 14
14. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 14
15. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Guennady Auvray NL-F WSP/Zabel 13
16. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 12
17. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 12
18. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
19. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 10
20. 57. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DK-DK AYR/Husaberg 8
21. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
22. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 7
23. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5
24. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM 5
25. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
26. 121. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg 2
27. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 1
28. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR 0
29. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 0
30. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
05. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Guennady Auvray NL-F WSP/Zabel
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
07. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
09. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
11. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
14. 120. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen DK-DK WSP/Husaberg
15. 57. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DK-DK AYR/Husaberg
16. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
17. 136. Sonni Andersen-Soren Hasselbach DK-DK AYR/KTM
18. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
04. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
05. 77. Kristof Santermans-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
08. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
09. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
10. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM
11. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM
12. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
15. 55. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK VMC/Jawa
16. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 121. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
18. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Jannick Modekjaer B-DK VMC/KTM
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg
02. 57. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DK-DK AYR/Husaberg
03. 121. Magnus Birgersson-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
04. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
05. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
06. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Jannick Modekjaer B-DK VMC/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 120. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen DK-DK WSP/Husaberg
10. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
11. 55. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK VMC/Jawa

Info

Homepage: www.vmslagelse.com
Track adress.
Slotsbjergbytrack
Jættehøjvej 8B
4200 Slagelse
Denmark
Email: formand@msm-cross.dk (Jesper Rasmussen)
Phone: 0045 58 16 42 09 ore 0045 58 19 24 64 (Jesper Rasmussen)
Fax:
Nearest city is Slagelse 4 km.
Nearest airport is Copenhagen 100 km.

Slagelse tourist information