Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2010 GP11 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

08-August-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
08. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
11. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
12. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
13. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
15. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
16. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
17. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN
18. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
19. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
20. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
21. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST
22. 98. Tanel Reesna-Andrus Kiiskonen EST-EST
23. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
24. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
25. 44. Andreas Rutter-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
26. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
27. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
28. 191. Davy Maris-Ilvars Amelkins B-LV
29. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
30. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
08. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
09. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
12. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
13. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
14. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST
15. 44. Andreas Rutter-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
16. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
17. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
18. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
19. 191. Davy Maris-Ilvars Amelkins B-LV
20. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
21. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
22. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
23. 98. Tanel Reesna-Andrus Kiiskonen EST-EST
24. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST
25. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
26. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
27. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN
28. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
29. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
30. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 47
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 38
03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 38
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 36
05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 32
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 30
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25
08. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 23
09. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 21
10. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 19
11. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19
12. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 14
13. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 12
14. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 12
15. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 12
16. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 10
17. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 10
18. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 8
19. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 7
20. 44. Andreas Rutter-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 6
21. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg 6
22. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 5
23. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel 4
24. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 4
25. 191. Davy Maris-Ilvars Amelkins B-LV VMC/Zabel 2
26. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
27. 98. Tanel Reesna-Andrus Kiiskonen EST-EST VMC/Zabel 0
28. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
29. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN VMC/Zabel 0
30. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 0
31. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
07. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
09. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
11. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg
12. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 103. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 199. Romas Kisunas-Arunas Sukys LT-LT AYR/Zabel
16. 191. Davy Maris-Ilvars Amelkins B-LV VMC/Zabel
17. 98. Tanel Reesna-Andrus Kiiskonen EST-EST VMC/Zabel
18. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
19. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
20. 102. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
03. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
04. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
07. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
08. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
09. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
11. 44. Andreas Rutter-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN VMC/Zabel
14. 114. Oleg Kretinin-Aleksej Kretinin LT-LT BSU/Zabel
15. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
18. 94. Georg Muller-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Husaberg
19. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel
20. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM
21. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
02. 191. Davy Maris-Ilvars Amelkins B-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
04. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN VMC/Zabel
05. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 98. Tanel Reesna-Andrus Kiiskonen EST-EST VMC/Zabel
08. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 103. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
11. 94. Georg Muller-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Husaberg
12. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
13. 199. Romas Kisunas-Arunas Sukys LT-LT AYR/Zabel
14. 114. Oleg Kretinin-Aleksej Kretinin LT-LT BSU/Zabel

Info

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng