World Championship Sidecarcross
|
08-August-2010
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL 06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 07. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL 08. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 09. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 10. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL 11. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 12. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV 13. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 14. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS 15. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH 16. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 17. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN 18. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST 19. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST 20. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F 21. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST 22. 98. Tanel Reesna-Andrus Kiiskonen EST-EST 23. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT 24. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 25. 44. Andreas Rutter-Bruno Kaelin D-CH 26. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST 27. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN 28. 191. Davy Maris-Ilvars Amelkins B-LV 29. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV 30. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL 03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL 06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 07. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV 08. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH 09. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 10. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 11. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL 12. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST 13. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV 14. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST 15. 44. Andreas Rutter-Bruno Kaelin D-CH 16. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F 17. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT 18. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS 19. 191. Davy Maris-Ilvars Amelkins B-LV 20. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 21. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 22. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 23. 98. Tanel Reesna-Andrus Kiiskonen EST-EST 24. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST 25. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST 26. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 27. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN 28. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 29. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 30. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 47 02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 38 03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 38 04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 36 05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 32 06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 30 07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25 08. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 23 09. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 21 10. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 19 11. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19 12. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 14 13. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 12 14. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 12 15. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 12 16. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 10 17. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 10 18. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 8 19. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 7 20. 44. Andreas Rutter-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 6 21. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg 6 22. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 5 23. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel 4 24. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 4 25. 191. Davy Maris-Ilvars Amelkins B-LV VMC/Zabel 2 26. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 2 27. 98. Tanel Reesna-Andrus Kiiskonen EST-EST VMC/Zabel 0 28. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM 0 29. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN VMC/Zabel 0 30. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 0 31. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM 0 |
||
Pictures by: |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 04. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 07. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 08. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 09. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 10. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 11. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg 12. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM To the last chance: 13. 103. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 14. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 15. 199. Romas Kisunas-Arunas Sukys LT-LT AYR/Zabel 16. 191. Davy Maris-Ilvars Amelkins B-LV VMC/Zabel 17. 98. Tanel Reesna-Andrus Kiiskonen EST-EST VMC/Zabel 18. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 19. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 20. 102. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 03. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 04. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 05. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 06. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 07. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 08. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 09. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 11. 44. Andreas Rutter-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 12. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM To the last chance: 13. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN VMC/Zabel 14. 114. Oleg Kretinin-Aleksej Kretinin LT-LT BSU/Zabel 15. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 16. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 17. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 18. 94. Georg Muller-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Husaberg 19. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel 20. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM 21. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 02. 191. Davy Maris-Ilvars Amelkins B-LV VMC/Zabel 03. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 04. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN VMC/Zabel 05. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 06. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel Reserves: 07. 98. Tanel Reesna-Andrus Kiiskonen EST-EST VMC/Zabel 08. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM Not qualified: 09. 103. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 10. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 11. 94. Georg Muller-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Husaberg 12. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 13. 199. Romas Kisunas-Arunas Sukys LT-LT AYR/Zabel 14. 114. Oleg Kretinin-Aleksej Kretinin LT-LT BSU/Zabel |
||
Info
BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION
88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001
Latvia
tel. +371 727 1263
fax. +371 727 1263
Email: bkf@avikoms.lv
Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng