Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2010 GP10 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

01-August-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
06. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
08. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
09. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
10. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
12. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
13. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
15. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
16. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
17. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
18. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
19. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
20. 102. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN
21. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST
22. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
23. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
24. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
25. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
26. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
27. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
28. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
29. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST
30. 98. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Amelkins EST-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
06. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
10. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
11. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
14. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
15. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
17. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
18. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
19. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST
20. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
21. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN
22. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
23. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
24. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
25. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
26. 98. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Amelkins EST-LV
27. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
28. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST
29. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 44
03. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 38
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 38
05. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 30
06. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 30
07. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 27
08. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 26
09. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
10. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 22
11. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 17
12. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
13. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 13
14. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 12
15. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 9
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 9
17. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 8
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 7
19. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
20. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 5
21. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 5
22. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 4
23. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
24. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 1
25. 102. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 1
26. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 0
27. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN VMC/Zabel 0
28. 98. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Amelkins EST-LV VMC/Zabel 0
29. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
30. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM 0
31. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
03. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
05. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
07. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
08. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM
09. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
11. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
12. 102. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 98. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Amelkins EST-LV VMC/Zabel
15. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
16. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
17. 112. Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/KTM
18. 94. Georg Muller-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Husaberg
19. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel
20. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
03. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
04. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
06. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
07. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
08. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
09. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN VMC/Zabel
12. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg
14. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
15. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 103. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
03. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg
04. 98. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Amelkins EST-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
06. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
Reserves:
07. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel
10. 94. Georg Muller-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Husaberg
11. 103. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
13. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 112. Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/KTM

Info

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee