Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2010 GP9 St. Mamet la Salvetat, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

18-July-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
06. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
08. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
13. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
14. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
15. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
16. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
17. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
18. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
19. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
20. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
22. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
23. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
24. 81. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
25. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F
26. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B
27. 191. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL
28. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F
29. 27. Thijs Derks-Birgen Beerneart NL-B
30. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
06. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
07. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
09. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
10. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
13. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
14. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
15. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
17. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
18. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
19. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
21. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
22. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
23. 81. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
24. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F
25. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B
26. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
27. 191. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL
28. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F
29. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ
30. 27. Thijs Derks-Birgen Beerneart NL-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 47
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 40
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 33
05. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 31
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 26
08. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 20
10. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 20
11. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 20
12. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 17
13. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 15
14. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 14
15. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F VMC/Beta 13
16. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 12
17. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 12
18. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 11
19. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
20. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 7
21. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 1
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.05,187
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.06,062
03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 2.06,333
04. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 2.06,554
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 2.07,101
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.07,179
07. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.07,606
08. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.07,619
09. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 2.07,748
10. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 2.08,132
11. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 2.08,219
12. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 2.08,411
13. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 2.08,969
14. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2.09,403
15. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F VMC/Beta 2.09,451
16. 27. Thijs Derks-Birgen Beerneart NL-B EML/Husaberg 2.09,508
17. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.09,783
18. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.10,242
19. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.10,285
20. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.10,309
21. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 2.10,555
22. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg 2.11,272
23. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 2.11,608
24. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 2.12,385
25. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F VMC/Zabel 2.18,066
26. 191. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,316
27. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F VMC/MTR 2.18,703
28. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM 2.19,084
29. 81. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg 2.19,210
30. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 2.38,275
Quali race 2:
Only 1 group – 30 teams present
Last Chance:

Info

Website: http://www.motocross-cantal.com