Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2010 GP8 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

11-July-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
08. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
10. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
12. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
13. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
14. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
15. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
16. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
19. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
20. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
21. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
22. 101. Dietmar Schmid-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
23. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
24. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D
25. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Meinrad Schelbert A-CH
26. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
27. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB
28. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
29. 86. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH
30. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
08. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
10. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
12. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
13. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
15. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
16. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D
17. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
18. 101. Dietmar Schmid-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
19. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
20. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
21. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB
22. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
23. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
24. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
25. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
26. 86. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH
27. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 44
03. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 38
04. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 34
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 32
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 29
07. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 26
08. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 25
09. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 21
10. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 16
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 15
12. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 15
13. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
14. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 13
15. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 13
16. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 12
17. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 10
18. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 9
19. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
20. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 7
21. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna 5
22. 101. Dietmar Schmid-Bruno Kaelin D-CH WSP/Zabel 3
23. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM 2
24. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 1
25. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 1
26. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Meinrad Schelbert A-CH EML/Husaberg 0
27. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
28. 86. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/Zabel 0
29. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 0
30. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
03. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
04. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
06. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
08. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
09. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
10. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
11. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
12. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
14. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Meinrad Schelbert A-CH EML/Husaberg
15. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel
16. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
17. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
18. 191. Davy Maris-Dominique Desplaces B-F VMC/Zabel
19. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
20. 101. Dietmar Schmid-Bruno Kaelin D-CH WSP/Zabel
21. 167. Josef Brustmann-Werner Wittmann D-D NMP/KTM
22. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
03. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
04. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
06. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
07. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
08. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg
11. 86. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
14. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg
16. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
17. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
18. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM
19. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F VMC/Zabel
20. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
21. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
22. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
02. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel
03. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
05. 101. Dietmar Schmid-Bruno Kaelin D-CH WSP/Zabel
06. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Meinrad Schelbert A-CH EML/Husaberg
Reserves:
07. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
08. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
10. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
11. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg
12. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
13. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM
14. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F VMC/Zabel
15. 191. Davy Maris-Dominique Desplaces B-F VMC/Zabel
16. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM

Info

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/