Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2010 GP7 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

04-July-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
03. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
08. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
09. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
10. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
13. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
14. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
16. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
17. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
18. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
19. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
21. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
22. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB
23. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
24. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
25. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
26. 116. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
27. 20. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D
28. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
29. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F
30. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
08. 20. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D
09. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
13. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
14. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
15. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
16. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
17. 116. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
18. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
19. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
21. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
22. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB
23. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
24. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
25. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
26. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
27. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
28. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 43
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 40
03. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 40
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 30
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 28
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 27
07. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 25
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 24
09. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 23
10. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 22
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 22
12. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 22
13. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 17
14. 20. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D WHT/Zabel 13
15. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 12
16. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
17. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 10
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 8
19. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
20. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 5
21. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F VMC/Beta 5
22. 116. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
23. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 2
24. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2
25. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 0
26. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 0
27. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 0
28. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
29. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 0
30. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
31. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F VMC/Husaberg 0
32. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 20. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D WHT/Zabel
07. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
08. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
09. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
10. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F VMC/Beta
12. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg
14. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
15. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
16. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
18. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
19. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
21. 191. Davy Maris-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/Zabel
22. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg
23. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
02. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
03. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
05. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
06. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F VMC/Husaberg
07. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel
08. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
11. 116. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
14. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
15. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
16. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 44. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
19. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
20. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
21. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Chartlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
22. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
23. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
06. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg
08. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
10. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
11. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
12. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
13. 191. Davy Maris-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/Zabel
14. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
15. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
16. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 44. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
19. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
20. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
21. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Chartlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
22. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/