2010 GP6 Chernivtsi, Ukrain

World Championship Sidecarcross

13-June-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
07. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
08. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
09. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
10. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
13. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
16. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
17. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
19. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD
20. 90. Artur Glushenko-Igor Benediuk UA-UA
21. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
22. 97. Aleksey Grishin-Kostiantyn Fomchenkov RUS-RUS
23. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
24. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ
25. 51. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
26. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
27. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
28. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
29. 92. Valeriy Trasun-Vasyl Stetsiuk UA-UA
30. 64. Petro Gorbatenko-Volodumyr Slobodianuk UA-UA
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
08. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
09. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
14. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
15. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
17. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
18. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
19. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
20. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
21. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD
22. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
23. 97. Aleksey Grishin-Kostiantyn Fomchenkov RUS-RUS
24. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
25. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
26. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ
27. 90. Artur Glushenko-Igor Benediuk UA-UA

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 43
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42
03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 35
04. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 32
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 32
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 26
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25
08. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 25
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 23
10. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 21
11. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21
12. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 21
13. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 18
14. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 18
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 11
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 11
17. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
18. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH 9
19. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 8
20. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 5
21. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg 4
22. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD VMC/Zabel 2
23. 90. Artur Glushenko-Igor Benediuk UA-UA Zabel 1
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2:04.809
02. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2:05.941
03. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2:05.946
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 2:05.978
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 2:06.263
06. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 2:06.437
07. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 2:07.159
08. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2:07.356
09. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:07.614
10. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 2:07.752
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 2:08.980
12. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 2:09.164
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 2:09.617
14. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 2:09.878
15. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:10.072
16. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 2:10.188
17. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH 2:11.833
18. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg 2:11.925
19. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 2:12.561
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 2:14.201
21. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2:14.334
22. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD VMC/Zabel 2:15.907
23. 90. Artur Glushenko-Igor Benediuk UA-UA Zabel 2:18.190
24. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2:21.796
25. 51. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel 2:22.334
26. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2:23.694
27. 64. Petro Gorbatenko-Volodumyr Slobodianuk UA-UA VMC/Zabel 2:25.545
28. 97. Aleksey Grishin-Kostiantyn Fomchenkov RUS-RUS KTM 2:25.812
29. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 2:35.882
30. 92. Valeriy Trasun-Vasyl Stetsiuk UA-UA BVC/Zabel 2:45.147
Quali race 2:
Only 1 group – 30 teams present
Last Chance:

Info

FMU

Mykhaylo Rotar

Prospekt Peremogi Ave 52/2
03680 Kiev

Ukraine

Tel: +380 44 241 66 12 or +380 44 241 66 14

Fax: +380 44 241 66 14

Email: fmu.office@gmail.com

Tourism website: http://www.city.cv.ua/English/SportTourism/

We have a camping area with toilets/water/showers for fans.

Contact person for hotel reservations and information and any other help is Mikhaylo Rotar Jr. sportpark@gmail.com

Hotel “Bukovyna”

Hotel¬† complex “Cheremosh”