Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2010 GP5 Wschowa, Poland

World Championship Sidecarcross

06-June-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
08. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
09. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
11. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
12. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
13. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
14. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
15. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
16. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
17. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
19. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
20. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
21. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F
22. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
23. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
24. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
25. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
26. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
27. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B
28. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
29. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
30. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
07. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
10. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
14. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
16. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
17. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D
18. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
19. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
20. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B
21. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
22. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
23. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
24. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
25. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
26. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
27. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
28. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
29. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F
30. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 45
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 37
03. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 36
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 32
05. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 31
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 31
07. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 26
08. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 23
09. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 22
10. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 22
11. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
12. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 21
13. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 17
14. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH 12
15. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 11
16. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 11
17. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
18. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 9
19. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 6
20. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5
21. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 4
22. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna 4
23. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 2
24. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2
25. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 1
26. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 1
27. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 0
28. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel 0
29. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 0
30. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 0
30. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
03. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
05. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
06. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
09. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
10. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
12. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
14. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
15. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
16. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
17. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM
18. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
03. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
08. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
09. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH
10. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel
11. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
12. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
14. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
15. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
16. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
17. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg
18. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
02. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
03. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
04. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
05. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
06. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg
Reserves:
07. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM
08. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
Not qualified:
09. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD VMC/Zabel
10. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
11. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
12. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg

Info