Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2010 GP4 Cingoli, Italy

World Championship Sidecarcross

16-May-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
05. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
08. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
09. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
10. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
12. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
13. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
15. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
16. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
17. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
18. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
19. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
20. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
21. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB
22. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
23. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN
24. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
25. 44. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
26. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D
27. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
28. 82. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa I-I
29. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
30. 83. Valter Campese-Mario Capuozzo I-I
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
06. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
07. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
09. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
10. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
12. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN
13. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
14. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
15. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
16. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
17. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
18. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
19. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
20. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
22. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
23. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
24. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB
25. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
26. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
27. 82. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa I-I
28. 44. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
29. 72. Dean Hyde-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S
30. 83. Valter Campese-Mario Capuozzo I-I

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 44
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 43
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 43
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 36
05. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 35
06. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 29
07. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 29
08. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 25
09. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 22
10. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 22
11. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 18
12. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 16
13. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 16
14. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM 10
15. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel 9
16. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
17. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 9
18. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
19. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 6
20. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 5
21. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 5
22. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 4
23. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 1
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Sunday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME

01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.26,217
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 2.27,915
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.29,149
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,576
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 2.29,959
06. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 2.30,792
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 2.31,363
08. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 2.32,512
09. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.32,560
10. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2.32,920
11. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.33,444
12. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 2.33,854
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 2.34,142
14. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 2.34,597
15. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM 2.35,032
16. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 2.36,536
17. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.37,028
18. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 2.37,549
19. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.37,804
20. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel 2.38,041
21. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 2.38,659
22. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 2.41,097
23. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.41,337
24. 44. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel 2.43,254
25. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 2.43,636
26. 82. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa I-I VMC/Zabel 2.44,156
27. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel 2.44,656
28. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.48,921
29. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg 2.49,508
30. 83. Valter Campese-Mario Capuozzo I-I WSP Zabel 2.52,897
Reserves:
31. 72. Dean Hyde-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S VMC/KTM 2.56,394
32. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 3.03,568

Quali race 2:
Time practice on Sunday due to bad weather conditions on Saturday – only 32 teams present
Last Chance:

Info

Secretary:

via Pian dei Conti – Casella Postale n.9
62011 CINGOLI (Macerata) – ITALIA

Tel: 0733.602542 – 328.2818211
Fax: 0733.602493 – 0733.602542

Email: info@motoclubcingoli.it
Webpage: www.motoclubcingoli.it