Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2010 GP3 Plomion, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

02-May-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
04. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
08. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
09. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
10. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
12. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
13. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
15. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
16. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
17. 04. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
18. 14. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
19. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
20. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
21. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
22. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A
23. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F
24. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
25. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
26. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
27. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB
28. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
30. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
05. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
06. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
07. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
10. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
11. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
12. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
14. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
16. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
17. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
18. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F
19. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
20. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
21. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A
22. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F
23. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
24. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
25. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B
26. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
27. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
28. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
29. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
30. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 47
02. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM 42
03. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 30
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 29
05. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 28
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 28
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 26
08. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
09. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 23
10. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 20
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 18
12. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 18
13. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 17
14. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 17
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 15
16. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 14
17. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 14
18. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 13
19. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 8
20. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 4
21. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F VMC/Husaberg 3
22. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel 3
23. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A EML/Husaberg 0
24. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F VMC/MTR 0
25. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM 0
26. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 0
27. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
28. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 0
29. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 0
30. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
31. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
03. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
06. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
07. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
11. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
12. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 67. Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB VMC/KTM
14. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A EML/Husaberg
15. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F VMC/MTR
16. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
18. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
19. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
20. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
21. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
04. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
06. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
07. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM
08. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F VMC/Husaberg
09. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
10. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
11. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
14. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
15. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F VMC/Zabel
16. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 191. Davy Maris-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel
18. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
19. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
02. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A EML/Husaberg
04. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
05. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
06. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F VMC/MTR
Reserves:
07. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
08. 67. Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB VMC/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
10. 191. Davy Maris-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F VMC/Zabel
12. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
13. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
15. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
16. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
17. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM

Info

Motoclub de Marle et Voharie

Secretariat:
Mr. Lebas Gilles
Rue de mery
02250 Erlon
tel. +33 323205816
fax +33 323205995
email: mc.marle et voharies@club-internet.fr
website: www.motocrossplomion.com

Press service:
Mr. Houisse Didier
tel. +33 323797956

Nearest airport:
Reims – 50 Km
Lille – 120 Km

Railway station:
Laon – 40 Km
Hirson – 11 Km
Vervins – 4 Km