Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2010 GP2 Langrish, Great Britain

World Championship Sidecarcross

18-April-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
04. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
07. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
12. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
13. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB
15. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
17. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB
18. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
19. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
20. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
21. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B
22. 67. Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB
23. 58. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB
24. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
25. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
26. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
27. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
28. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
29. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
30. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
06. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
10. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
13. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
14. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
15. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
16. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B
17. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F
18. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
19. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
20. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB
21. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
22. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
23. 67. Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB
24. 58. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB
25. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB
26. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
27. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
28. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 47
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 43
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 40
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 40
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 31
06. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 29
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 24
08. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 24
09. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 20
10. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL EML/Zabel 19
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 18
12. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 16
13. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 15
14. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 14
15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 13
16. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
17. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 8
18. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
19. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 6
20. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM 5
21. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 5
22. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg 4
23. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 3
24. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
06. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
07. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
08. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
09. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
10. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
11. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
14. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
15. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
16. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
17. 76. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM
18. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel
19. 58. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB VMC/KTM
20. 191. Davy Maris-Birgen Beerbeart B-B VMC/Zabel
21. 74. Roger Blackman-Jonnie Waters GB-GB AYR/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
02. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
03. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
05. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
08. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL EML/Zabel
09. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 67. Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg
14. 72. Dean Hyde-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S VMC/KTM
15. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
18. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
19. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
20. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
02. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel
03. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
05. 58. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB VMC/KTM
06. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
Reserves:
07. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 72. Dean Hyde-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S VMC/KTM
10. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
11. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
12. 76. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM
13. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
14. 191. Davy Maris-Birgen Beerbeart B-B VMC/Zabel
15. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
16. 74. Roger Blackman-Jonnie Waters GB-GB AYR/KTM

Info

Email:

Website: http://www.langrishmx.com

Address of the track:

Manor Farm, Winchester road, Langrish, Nr Petersfield, Hampshire, GU32 1RG, Great Britain