Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2010 GP1 Oldebroek, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

05-April-2010 (Eastern Monday)

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
06. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
07. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
08. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
12. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
15. 73. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
16. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
17. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
18. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
19. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
20. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
21. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
22. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB
23. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
24. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
25. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
27. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
28. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
29. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
30. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
06. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
07. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
08. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
09. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
10. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
11. 73. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
12. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
14. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
15. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
16. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
17. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
18. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB
19. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
20. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
21. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
22. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
23. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
24. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
25. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
26. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
27. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
28. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
29. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F
30. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 40
03. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 40
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL EML/Zabel 38
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 31
06. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 27
07. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 27
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 26
09. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 23
10. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 21
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 18
12. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18
13. 73. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
14. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 16
15. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 8
16. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 8
17. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
18. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 6
19. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 5
20. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 4
21. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
22. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 3
23. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM 3
24. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 2
25. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN VMC/Zabel 0
26. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 0
27. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
28. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg 0
29. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 0
30. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 0
31. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F VMC/Husaberg 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 3 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
03. 1 Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
04. 7 Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
05. 11 Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
06. 24 Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
07. 73 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
09. 27 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
10. 21 Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
11. 39 Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN VMC/Zabel
12. 48 Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
To the last chance:
13. 33 Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
14. 60 Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 67 Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB VMC/KTM
16. 52 Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
17. 191 Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 43 Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
19. 68 Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
20. 117 Mareen Bruil- Mark Steenbergen NL-NL VMC/KTM
21. 100 Jeroen Hoppen-Bjorn Dinkelman NL-NL WHT/Zabel
22. 96 Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
23. 58 Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB VMC/KTM
24. 17 Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
25. 107 Robert Vels-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Yamaha
26. 118 Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 8 Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL EML/Zabel
02. 18 Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
03. 4 Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
04. 2 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
05. 49 Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 38 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 15 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 6 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
09. 69 Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
10. 30 Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM
11. 71 John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel
12. 99 Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 10 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
14. 44 Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 66 Durk Jan Tjoelker-Gerco Cloo NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 94 Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 25 Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A EML/Husaberg
18. 131 Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
19. 129 Bjorn Roes-Bart Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Honda
20. 53 Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F VMC/Husaberg
21. 41 Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
22. 23 Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
23. 84 Andy Burgler-Marc van Deutekom CH-NL VMC/KTM
24. 59 Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
02. 33 Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
03. 17 Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
04. 41 Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
05. 60 Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 52 Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 53 Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F VMC/Husaberg
08. 44 Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 191 Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 43 Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 25 Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A EML/Husaberg
12. 58 Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB VMC/KTM
13. 84 Andy Burgler-Marc van Deutekom CH-NL VMC/KTM
14. 118 Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
15. 129 Bjorn Roes-Bart Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Honda
16. 131 Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 67 Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB VMC/KTM
18. 100 Jeroen Hoppen-Bjorn Dinkelman NL-NL WHT/Zabel
19. 94 Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
20. 66 Durk Jan Tjoelker-Gerco Cloo NL-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 68 Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
22. 96 Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
23. 117 Mareen Bruil- Mark Steenbergen NL-NL VMC/KTM

Info

Secretary:

ST. CIRCUIT OLDEBROEK

Vierschotenweg 46b
8095 PR Oldebroek

The Netherlands

info@stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl

http://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/

Adress track:

Vreeweg 67a
8095PK Oldebroek
The Netherlands