Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2009 SMXoN Jauer, Germany

Sidecarcross of European Nations

27-September-2009

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 2
03. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia WSP/KTM 3
04. 02. Marcel Willemsen-Ben van de Boogaart Netherlands WSP/Zabel 4
05. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden MEFO/Husaberg 5
06. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 6
07. 31. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany WSP/Zabel 7
08. 01. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 8
09. 11. Daniel Miljard-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 9
10. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 10
11. 32. Thomas Morch-Gertie Eggink Germany WSP/Zabel 11
12. 20. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard France VMC/Husaberg 12
13. 34. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland AYR/MTH 13
14. 41. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks Estonia AYR/KTM 14
15. 19. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg 15
16. 10. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane Great Britain VMC/Zabel 16
17. 35. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi Finland AYR/KTM 17
18. 40. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 18
19. 25. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark MEFO/KTM 19
20. 22. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 20
21. 43. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko Ukraine BSU/MTH 21
22. 44. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin Ukraine VMC/Zabel 22
23. 26. Arne Holm-Lars Christoffersen Denmark AYR/KTM 23
24. 37. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz Germany 2 VMC/KTM 24
25. 04. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/MTH 25
26. 23. Liutouras Variakojis-Arvidas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 26
27. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/KTM 27
28. 38. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany 2 NMP/KTM NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/KTM 2
03. 06. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/KTM 3
04. 09. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen Belgium VMC/Zabel 4
05. 02. Marcel Willemsen-Ben van de Boogaart Netherlands WSP/Zabel 5
06. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia WSP/KTM 6
07. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 7
08. 11. Daniel Miljard-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 8
09. 18. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren Sweden MEFO/KTM 9
10. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM 10
11. 20. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard France VMC/Husaberg 11
12. 41. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks Estonia AYR/KTM 12
13. 35. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi Finland AYR/KTM 13
14. 15. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 14
15. 32. Thomas Morch-Gertie Eggink Germany WSP/Zabel 15
16. 24. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 16
17. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden MEFO/Husaberg 17
18. 21. Guillaume Martin-Charlie Begaud France VMC/Zabel 18
19. 45. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 19
20. 44. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin Ukraine VMC/Zabel 20
21. 26. Arne Holm-Lars Christoffersen Denmark AYR/KTM 21
22. 27. Allan Moller-Soren Husselbakh Denmark MEFO/KTM 22
23. 12. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 23
24. 36. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila Finland AYR/KTM 24
25. 39. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 25
26. 33. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart Germany MEFO/Zabel 26
27. 23. Liutouras Variakojis-Arvidas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM NS
28. 38. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany 2 NMP/KTM NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 06. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/KTM 2
03. 31. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany WSP/Zabel 3
04. 09. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen Belgium VMC/Zabel 4
05. 01. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 5
06. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 6
07. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM 7
08. 40. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 8
09. 04. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/MTH 9
10. 34. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland AYR/MTH 10
11. 36. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila Finland AYR/KTM 11
12. 37. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz Germany 2 VMC/KTM 12
13. 15. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 13
14. 25. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark MEFO/KTM 14
15. 43. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko Ukraine BSU/MTH 15
16. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/KTM 16
17. 22. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 17
18. 45. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 18
19. 27. Allan Moller-Soren Husselbakh Denmark MEFO/KTM 19
20. 21. Guillaume Martin-Charlie Begaud France VMC/Zabel 20
21. 24. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 21
22. 33. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart Germany MEFO/Zabel 22
23. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands VMC/Zabel 23
24. 18. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren Sweden MEFO/KTM 24
25. 10. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane Great Britain VMC/Zabel NS
26. 19. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg NS
27. 12. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg NS
28. 39. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke Germany 2 VMC/Zabel NS

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Country Netto
1 Belgium 10
2 Netherlands 23
3 Latvia 23
4 Czech Republic 42
5 Estonia 51
6 Germany 58
7 Finland 64
8 Sweden 71
9 France 76
10 Ukraine 93
11 Denmark 95
12 Lithuania 100
13 Great Britain 56+ 1NS
14 Germany 2 61+ 2NS
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 01. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
03. 31. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany WSP/Zabel 3
04. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 4
05. 19. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg 5
06. 10. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane Great Britain VMC/Zabel 6
07. 34. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland AYR/MTH 7
08. 40. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 8
09. 37. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz Germany 2 VMC/KTM 9
10. 04. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/MTH 10
11. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/KTM 11
12. 25. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark MEFO/KTM 12
13. 22. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 13
14. 43. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko Ukraine BSU/MTH 14
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 02. Marcel Willemsen-Ben van de Boogaart Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia WSP/KTM 3
04. 11. Daniel Miljard-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 4
05. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden MEFO/Husaberg 5
06. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 6
07. 32. Thomas Morch-Gertie Eggink Germany WSP/Zabel 7
08. 20. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard France VMC/Husaberg 8
09. 41. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks Estonia AYR/KTM 9
10. 35. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi Finland AYR/KTM 10
11. 23. Liutouras Variakojis-Arvidas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 11
12. 44. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin Ukraine VMC/Zabel 12
13. 26. Arne Holm-Lars Christoffersen Denmark AYR/KTM 13
14. 38. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany 2 NMP/KTM 14
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 06. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/KTM 2
03. 09. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 33. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart Germany MEFO/Zabel 4
05. 12. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 5
06. 18. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren Sweden MEFO/KTM 6
07. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM 7
08. 21. Guillaume Martin-Charlie Begaud France VMC/Zabel 8
09. 36. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila Finland AYR/KTM 9
10. 39. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 10
11. 15. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 11
12. 27. Allan Moller-Soren Husselbakh Denmark MEFO/KTM 12
13. 24. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 13
14. 45. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 14
Qualification results:
1 Belgium 2
2 Netherlands 3
3 Latvia 5
4 Germany 7
5 Great Britain 9
6 Czech Republic 10
7 Sweden 11
8 France 13
9 Estonia 15
10 Finland 16
11 Germany 2 -19
12 Denmark 24
13 Lithuania 24
14 Ukraine 26

Info:

MC Jauer e.V im ADAC
Thomas Zowalla

An der Hohle 14

01920 Panschwitz-Kuckau
Telefon: +49 (0)177 2128995

Fax: +49 3579359373
Internet: www.mc-jauer.de

E-Mail: kontakt@mcjauer.de


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu


Some hotels and guesthouses in the near from Jauer:
at a distance of 1 km until 5 km :
Guesthouse GemeindeNebelschütz-Herbergein Nebelschütz, Hauptstr. 30 (with 30  beds) 0049/3578/310440
Guesthouse Bulnag Veronika in Jauer, Denkmalstrasse 5 0049/35796/96506
Guesthouse Kuring Katja u. Andreas in Panschwitz- Kuckau, cisinskistrasse 12 0049/35796/96681
Guesthouse Garten Hildegard in Elstra, Lange Gasse 4 0049/35793/4248
Guesthouse Landhaus Gödlau in Gödlau, Lindenweg 12 0049/35793/4310
Hotel Bad Marienborn in Schmeckwitz, Rosenthaler Strasse2
www.ferienhaus-badmarienborn.de
0049/35796/94777
Guesthouse Wetenca in Dürrwicknitz, Dorfpplatz 6 0049/35796/96152
Guesthouse Wolf Karl in Elstra, Stadtring 13A 0049/35793/5268
Guesthouse Erbgericht in Crostwitz, Hornigstrasse 27 0049/35796/9647
Hotel Zur Linde in Lehndorf, Bautzner Strasse 1 0049/35796/96328
Guesthouse Zur Kastanie in Nebelschütz, Hauptstrasse 12 0049/3578/301007
Guesthouse Sportlerheim Müller in Horka, Am Sportplatz 8 0049/35796/96290
Guesthouse Beitel Peter in Panschwitz-Kuckau, Kunigundenberg 10 (with 3 until 5 beds) 0049/35796/96268
Guesthouse Schwan Rosalia in Panschwitz-Kuckau, Cisinskistrasse 6 (with 3 beds) 0049/35796/95041
Guesthouse Kobalz Simone in Rosenthal, An den Wiesen 1 (with 3 beds) 0049/35796/95926
Guesthouse Schwede Gerhard in Wendischbaselitz, Talweg 4 0049/3578/303504
at distance of 5 km until 10 km:
Guesthouse Elster Pension in Kamenz, Bischofswerdaer Strasse 0049/3578/301065
Guesthouse Am Hutberg in Kamenz, Kamenzer Strasse 58 0049/3578/308044
Guesthouse Pension Otto in Kamenz; Bautzner Strasse 71 0049/3578/304067
Guesthouse Thonberg in Kamenz, Bautzner Strasse 188 0049/3578/316131
Hotel Goldner Hirsch in Kamenz, Markt 10
www.hotel-goldner-hirsch.de
0049/3578/301221
Hotel Garni Villa Weiße in Kamenz, Poststrasse 17
www.villa-weisse.de
0049/3578/378470
Guesthouse Kleine Kneipe in Kamenz, Dittrichstrasse 2A 0049/3578/304430
Guesthouse Am Stadtwall in Kamenz,Wallstrasse 1 0049/3578/383540