Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2009 GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

13-September-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
05. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
09. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
10. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
12. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
14. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
15. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
16. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
17. 71. Mark Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
18. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
19. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 21. Lukas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK
21. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
22. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
23. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Tim Gustavsson A-S
24. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
25. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
26. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
27. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
28. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
29. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
30. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
08. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
09. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
11. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
13. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
14. 71. Mark Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
15. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
16. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
17. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
18. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
19. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
20. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
21. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
22. 93. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz D-D
23. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
24. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
25. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
26. 21. Lukas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK
27. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
28. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
29. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Tim Gustavsson A-S
30. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 47
02. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 45
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 42
04. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 32
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 32
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 30
07. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 25
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
09. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 23
10. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 19
11. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 17
12. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 16
13. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 13
14. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau CZ-F VMC/Zabel 13
15. 71. Mark Kinge-David Keane GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 11
16. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel 11
17. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 10
18. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 9
19. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B VMC/Zabel 8
20. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/MTR 5
21. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3
22. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
23. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA 2
24. 21. Lukas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA 1
25. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel 0
26. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
27. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 0
28. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg 0
29. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Tim Gustavsson A-S WSP/Zabel 0
30. 93. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz D-D KTM 0
31. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
02. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau CZ-F VMC/Zabel
06. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B VMC/Zabel
07. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg
08. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
09. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/MTR
11. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
12. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Tim Gustavsson A-S WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
14. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg
16. 93. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz D-D KTM
17. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
18. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
NS 71. Mark Kinge-David Keane GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
NS 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel
02. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
04. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
06. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
08. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
09. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 21. Lukas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA
11. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA
To the last chance:
13. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
14. 103. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
16. 99. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD VMC/Zabel
17. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
18. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
19. 28. Josef Brustmann-Bruno Kaelin D-CH NMP/JF
NS 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B MEFO/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
02. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
03. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg
04. 71. Mark Kinge-David Keane GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
05. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
Reserves:
07. 93. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz D-D KTM
08. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
10. 103. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 99. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD VMC/Zabel
12. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg

Info

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de