Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2009 GP12 St Jean d’Angely, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

06-September-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
06. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
10. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
12. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
14. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
15. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
17. 77. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F
18. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
19. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
20. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL
21. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F
22. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
23. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
24. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
25. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
26. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
27. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
28. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
29. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
30. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
08. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
09. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
12. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
14. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
15. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
17. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
18. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
19. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
21. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
22. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
23. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL
24. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
25. 216. Herve Boursaud-Emeric Poirier F-F
26. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
27. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
28. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
29. 77. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F
30. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 42
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 41
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 41
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 36
06. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 28
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 27
08. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 24
09. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24
10. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 20
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 17
12. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel 16
13. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 15
14. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 12
15. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12
16. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 12
17. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 11
18. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA 5
19. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA 4
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 4
21. 77. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg 4
22. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2
23. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 2
24. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL WSP/MTR 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
05. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
06. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
07. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
09. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTR
10. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg
11. 111. Frank Mulders-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL WSP/MTR
12. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA
To the last chance:
13. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
14. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
15. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
16. 99. Jean Philippe Ains-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA
17. 110. Guillaume Martin-Edouard Chererau F-F VMC/Zabel
18. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
19. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
04. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
06. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
07. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
11. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B MEFO/Zabel
12. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 216. Herve Boursaud-Emeric Poirier F-F VMC/KTM
14. 77. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg
15. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
16. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/Zabel
17. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
18. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
03. 77. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg
04. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
05. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 216. Herve Boursaud-Emeric Poirier F-F VMC/KTM
08. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
10. 110. Guillaume Martin-Edouard Chererau F-F VMC/Zabel
11. 99. Jean Philippe Ains-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA
12. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/Zabel
13. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CR MEFO/Husaberg

Info:

Secretariat:
MC ANGERIEN
BP N°85
17416 St Jean D’Angely Cedex
France

Tel +33 6 07 25 45 40
Fax +33 5 46 59 05 67

E-mail mca17@voila.fr
E-mail http://www.motoclub-angerien.com