Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2009 GP9 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

09-August-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
06. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Ricard Karlsson S-S
11. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
12. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
14. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
16. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
17. 171. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
18. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
19. 47. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST
20. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
21. 49. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
22. 301. Kristo Sleng-Maarek Mill EST-EST
23. 45. Kert Varik-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
24. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
25. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
26. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
27. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
28. 46. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
29. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
30. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
08. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
09. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
10. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Ricard Karlsson S-S
11. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
12. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
13. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
15. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
16. 171. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
17. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
18. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
19. 49. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
20. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 47. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST
22. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
23. 46. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
24. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
25. 301. Kristo Sleng-Maarek Mill EST-EST
26. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
27. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
28. 74. Madis Olt-Tonuu Valdmaa EST-EST
29. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
30. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 50
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42
03. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 34
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 29
05. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 29
06. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 28
07. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 26
08. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 22
09. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Ricard Karlsson S-S MEFO/Husaberg 22
10. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 20
11. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 19
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 18
13. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18
14. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 15
15. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel 13
16. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 12
17. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 10
18. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
19. 171. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH 9
20. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 8
21. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
22. 49. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2
23. 47. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
24. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 1
25. 46. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
26. 45. Kert Varik-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
27. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM 0
28. 301. Kristo Sleng-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
29. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B MEFO/Zabel 0
30. 74. Madis Olt-Tonuu Valdmaa EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
31. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM 0

Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel
04. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
05. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Ricard Karlsson S-S MEFO/Husaberg
07. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
08. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
09. 301. Kristo Sleng-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
11. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
12. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 46. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH Husaberg
15. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
17. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
18. 52. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
19. 49. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
04. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
06. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
09. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 45. Kert Varik-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B MEFO/Zabel
12. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
14. 47. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 171. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH
16. 74. Madis Olt-Tonuu Valdmaa EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 60. Romas Kisunas-Arunas Sukys LT-LT AYR/Zabel
18. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
02. 171. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH
03. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
04. 46. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
05. 47. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 49. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
Reserves:
07. 74. Madis Olt-Tonuu Valdmaa EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 60. Romas Kisunas-Arunas Sukys LT-LT AYR/Zabel
10. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 52. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
12. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg


Info

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng