Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2009 GP8 Slagelse, Denmark

World Championship Sidecarcross

26-July-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
13. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
14. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
15. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
16. 31. Joshua Luscher-Robert Arhn CH-S
17. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
18. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
19. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
20. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
21. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
22. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT
23. 92. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DEN-DEN
24. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S
25. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
26. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
27. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
28. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK
29. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
30. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
02. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
09. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
11. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
13. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
15. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
16. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
17. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
18. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK
19. 92. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DEN-DEN
20. 31. Joshua Luscher-Robert Arhn CH-S
21. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
22. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S
23. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
24. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
25. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT
26. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
27. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
28. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
30. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg 47
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 38
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 38
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 34
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 31
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 29
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 27
08. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 26
09. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 26
10. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18
11. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 17
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 17
13. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
14. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 15
15. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 11
16. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 11
17. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel 9
18. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 8
19. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel 6
20. 31. Joshua Luscher-Robert Arhn CH-S VMC/Husaberg 6
21. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL WSP/MTR 6
22. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK VMC/Jawa 3
23. 92. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DEN-DEN AYR/Husaberg 2
24. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
25. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 0
26. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/KTM 0
27. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 0
28. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 0
29. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 0
30. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
02. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
04. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
09. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
10. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK VMC/Jawa
11. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
12. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
14. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Chartlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
15. 117. Magnus Birgersson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM
16. 110. Kim Hansen/Uffe Hansen DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
17. 161. Robin Karlsson-Richard Karlsson S-S AYR/KTM
18. 92. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DEN-DEN AYR/Husaberg
19. 711. Arne Holm-Anders Zinkernagle DEN-DEN AYR/KTM
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
21. 51. Frank Jorgensen-Jacob Jorgensen DEN-DEN VMC/MTH
DQ 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
05. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
07. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
12. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL WSP/MTR
To the last chance:
13. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
14. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/KTM
15. 46. Connie Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
16. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 666. Allan Moller-Jesper Rasmussen DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
18. 136. Sonni Andersen-Soren Andersen DEN-DEN VMC/MTH
19. 31. Joshua Luscher-Robert Arhn CH-S VMC/Husaberg
DNS 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
DNS 94. Georg Muller-Mirco Wendt D-D Husaberg
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
02. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
03. 31. Joshua Luscher-Robert Arhn CH-S VMC/Husaberg
04. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
05. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/KTM
Reserves:
7. 92. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DEN-DEN AYR/Husaberg
08. 46. Connie Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Chartlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
10. 117. Magnus Birgersson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM
11. 51. Frank Jorgensen-Jacob Jorgensen DEN-DEN VMC/MTH
12. 161. Robin Karlsson-Richard Karlsson S-S AYR/KTM
13. 666. Allan Moller-Jesper Rasmussen DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
14. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM

Info

Homepage: www.vmslagelse.com
Track adress.
Slotsbjergbytrack
Jættehøjvej 8B
4200 Slagelse
Denmark
Email: formand@msm-cross.dk (Jesper Rasmussen)
Phone: 0045 58 16 42 09 ore 0045 58 19 24 64 (Jesper Rasmussen)
Fax:
Nearest city is Slagelse 4 km.
Nearest airport is Copenhagen 100 km.

Slagelse tourist information